World Masters Games Rowing
Rowing  

2017 World Masters Games - Rowing Regatta

Date: Mon 24th - Fri 28th April , 2017
Venue: Lake Karapiro
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Monday 24th April, 2017

Race 1110. WE 2x : Womens E Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
A1110.25Whangarei Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Sarah Moore, Olwen O'Hagan
A2110.31Auckland Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Emma Pettengell, Sallyann Kerrigan
A3110.36Mercer Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Gertruda Moulden, Christine Hobbs
A4110.06Carrum Rowing ClubAUS  [E] Mary Hunter, Dagmar Wemmering
A5110.12St Georges RC 1NZL  [E] Pauline Davis, Elizabeth MacFarlan
A6110.34Chinook Performance  [E] Frances Tuite [USA], Maureen Harriman [CAN]
A7110.22Derwent MercantileAUS  [E] Michele Duffy, Susan Sluce

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 2110. WE 2x : Womens E Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:03 AM1000M
B1110.23SDRCUSA  [E] Lisa Roth, Elizabeth Dinsdale
B2110.19Mackay RC 3AUS  [E] Therese Russell, Grace Borg
B3110.10HawthornAUS  [E] Suzan Andrews, Geraldine Goss
B4110.17Rivanna Rowing ClubUSA  [E] Ruth Cann, Joanna Rubini
B5110.29Ecorse  [E] Lindie Rudover [CAN], Anna Cicognani [AUS]
B6110.11River City WRC 1AUS  [E] Lorraine Robinson, Suzanne Sheridan
B7110.33DMCRCAUS  [E] Andrea Rippon, JIllian Johnstone

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3110. WE 2x : Womens E Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 8:06 AM1000M
C1110.21Mersey Rowing ClubAUS  [G] Mary Hansen, Janice March
C2110.41Power House Rowing CluAUS  [E] Debra Van Der Kraan, Karen Patten
C3110.16Mackay RC 2AUS  [E] Marie Simmonds, Kerrianne Steindl
C4110.07Edmonton Rowing ClubCAN  [E] Catherine Flood, Constance Lebrun
C5110.01Commercial RC 1AUS  [E] Joanne Cook, Mary Fenn
C6110.20Bay of Plenty Coast 2NZL  [E] Kathryn Sharplin, Patricia Kamizona
C7110.02Commercial RC 2AUS  [E] Louise Street, Madeleine Martin

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4110. WE 2x : Womens E Double ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 8:09 AM1000M
D1110.04Bay of Plenty Coast 1NZL  [E] Maxine Drabble, Joanne McLean
D2110.18Wide Bay Rowing ClubAUS  [F] Lauren Stafford, Sabine Lloyd
D3110.30Bunbury Rowing ClubAUS  [E] Lorelle Klumpp, Michelle Cocks
D4110.14Ashburton Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Kim Hamill, Rosemary Kellett
D5110.26Melbourne University RAUS  [E] Columba van Mullekom, Jennifer Bingham
D6110.24Waikato Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Jane Easton, Jane Spear
D7110.42Horowhenua RC 1NZL  [F] Joanna Mason, Robyn Saulbrey

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5110. WE 2x : Womens E Double ScullHeat 5
Start Time: 8:12 AM1000M
E1110.03Sandy BayAUS  [E] Wendy Balding, Annette Douglas
E2110.32club san fernandoARG  [E] Clarisa Melman, Alejandra Lora
E3110.08Auckland Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Beverley O'Loughlin, Adele Gordon
E4110.13St Georges RC 2NZL  [E] Diane Bermingham, Deryn McGregor
E5110.27Port Chalmers United 1NZL  [E] Julie Brosnahan, Karin Tierney
E6110.15Mackay RC 1AUS  [E] Jane Deguara, Solveig Ward
E7110.40Rotorua Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Jane Savage, Kathryn Anderson

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 6110. WE 2x : Womens E Double ScullHeat 6
Start Time: 8:15 AM1000M
F1110.09Waitemata RC 1NZL  [E] Paula Pepperell, Stephanie Wood
F2110.39Sydney Rowing ClubAUS  [E] Kim Lloyd Jones, Julie-Anne Brighton
F3110.37Vilnius Masters RowingLTU  [E] Birute Gecauskiene, Nijole Graziene
F4110.28Port Chalmers United 2NZL  [E] Robyn Cameron, Imogen Coxhead
F5110.05West End Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Sharon Stephens, Barbara Norcross
F6110.35TEAM 110.35NZL  [E] Dorothee Pauli, Debora Hymers-Ross
F7110.38Blenheim Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Veronica Best, Suzy Scorer

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 7116. MC 2x : Mens C Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:18 AM1000M
G2116.26Rotorua RC 2  [F] Anthony Spijkerman [NZL], Donald Cameron [AUS]
G3116.27Lake Macquarie RC 1AUS  [C] Jeremy Smith, Trevor Shiels
G4116.17CliftonNZL  [C] Jason Williams, Leighton Montgomerie
G5116.21Hamilton RC 1NZL  [D] Antony Oosten, Shaun Stuart-Jones
G6116.19Union RC 1NZL  [C] Soames Crowther, Brendon McKenna
G7116.12Cambridge Rowing Club  [C] Siebolt Visser [NZL], Petr Mitas [NLD]

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 8116. MC 2x : Mens C Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:21 AM1000M
H2116.05ChinookUSA  [D] Jack Davis, William Chisholm
H3116.22Hawkes Bay RC 1NZL  [C] Andrew West, James Nilsson
H4116.13North Shore Rowing CluNZL  [C] Nolan Couzyn, Grant Craies
H5116.03Bessel RC MindenDEU  [D] Michael Kruger, Olaf Meyer
H6116.18Te Awamutu Rowing ClubNZL  [D] Evan Roose, Hendrikus Vrensen
H7116.07Cambridge Rowing ClubNZL  [D] Malcolm Jensen, Mark Bellham

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 9116. MC 2x : Mens C Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 8:24 AM1000M
I2116.02Union RC 2  [C] Andreas Giannakogiorgos [NZL], Ioannis Anastasopoulos [AUS]
I3116.11Cambridge Rowing ClubNZL  [C] Darren Hobbs, Franciscus van Rijen
I4116.23Hawkes Bay RC 2NZL  [C] Robert Hansen, Alexander McHardy
I5116.14Wentworth District RowAUS  [C] Darren Howard, Frankie Stockman
I6116.25Rotorua RC 1NZL  [D] James Boyce, Stephen Brine

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 10116. MC 2x : Mens C Double ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 8:27 AM1000M
J2116.10St George Rowing Club  [A] Stephen Knott [NZL], ATHLETE UNKNOWN
J3116.29Waikato RC 1NZL  [C] Rob Waddell, Robert Hamill
J4116.09Ashburton  [A] Terence O'Neill [NZL], ATHLETE UNKNOWN
J5116.16Aviron Marne JoinvilleFRA  [C] Bironneau Pierre, Lampin Didier
J6116.08Auckland Rowing ClubNZL  [C] Clark Abel, Jason Whaanga

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 11117. WF 8+ : Womens F EightHeat 1
Start Time: 8:30 AM1000M
K2117.06Gerry Girls  [F] Andrea Boelen [DEU], Maria Schubert [DEU], Veronika Zimmert [DEU], Sabine Gundlach [DEU], Silvia Kietzer [DEU], Sylvia Nicolaus [DEU], Jutta Abromeit [DEU], Beth Mulligan [AUS], Cox: Ines Deutschland [DEU]
K3117.05CBRC7AUS  [F] Christine Hargreaves, Jennifer Gratton-Vaughan, Ellenor de Boer, Christine Barnett, Helen David, Pamela Westendorf, Elaine White, Dianne Pearce, Cox: Kathryn Mills
K4117.04SUBC/DRCAUS  [F] Judith Warner, Therese Pollett, Stephanie O'Malley, Kerrie Bigsworth, Gillian O'Malley, Linda Munns-Conry, Lindy Nisbett, Amanda Andrews, Cox: Susan Edwards
K5117.02Chinook Performance  [F] Margery Wilkie [USA], Deborah Davis [USA], Elissa Cassella [USA], Merida Scully [USA], Cheryl Egan [USA], Cinda Graubard [USA], Debra Noonan [USA], Angela Schneider [CAN], Cox: Debra Lloyd [CAN]
K6117.08CanberraAUS  [F] Christine Brown, Narelle Connor, Alison Creagh, Jane Russell-Jones, Heather Snedden, Judith Dahl Taylor, Catherine Ellerton, Lyndell Wilson, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox

Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 12117. WF 8+ : Womens F EightHeat 2
Start Time: 8:33 AM1000M
L3117.07RiversideW8AUS  [F] Christine Zoontjens, Margaret Gore, Zandra Smith, Helen McMullan, Barbara Buttrose, Suzanne Lane, Mary Gibbs, Janet Lawrenson, Cox: John Gore
L4117.09Brisbane Tattersalls  [F] Kaye Pulsford [AUS], Julie Fisher [AUS], Barbara Bailey [AUS], Donatella Borgialli [ITA], Glenda Kosters [AUS], Linda O'Dwyer [AUS], Diana Hoskins [AUS], Cyndi Robinson [AUS], Cox: Thomas McLellan [AUS]
L5117.03Crew Classic  [F] Susan Hooten [USA], Joan Pendleton [USA], Helen Frykman [USA], Vida Stackute Satiene [LTU], Frances Crowley [CAN], Birgitte Biorn [CAN], Julia Geer [USA], Rachel Alexander [USA], Cox: Deborah Bregenzer [CHE]
L6117.01St Georges RC WF8+NZL  [F] Elizabeth Forde, Susan Wright, Adrienne Pedersen, Carolyn Harrison, Yvonne Kasper, Patricia Fenton, Ann Tucker, Marie Devoy, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox

Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 13109. MF 4- : Mens F Coxless FourHeat 1
Start Time: 8:36 AM1000M
M1109.11Melbourne RC 1AUS  [F] Peter McConnell, Stephen Mollard, John Dollisson, Philip Morgan
M2109.08Tony-Terry-John-BertAUS  [F] Terrence Jamieson, John McILwham, Anthony Lloyd, Herbert Sadleir
M3109.01Brisbane TattersallsAUS  [F] Peter Camphin, Gregory Clarke, William Bridgeford, Michael Sparksman
M4109.06Fremantle 2AUS  [F] John Wearne, Paul Francis, Stephen Wade, Jack Chatziyakoumis
M5109.14PRC COMPOSITE 1  [G] David Lindstrom [NZL], Ian Boserio [AUS], Anthony Brook [GBR], John Argue [NZL]
M6109.07St George RC 1NZL  [F] Steven Mayo-Smith, Neville Thomson, John de Pont, Christopher Fotherby
M7109.15Tatts F 4- SparksAUS  [G] Clifford Fisher, John McCafferty, Warwick Fisher, Douglas Addis
M8109.12Dinamo-Kamaz-TatarstanRUS  [F] Vladimir Kochetkov, Boris Nagornykh, Vasilii Potapov, Vitalii Sychenkov

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 14109. MF 4- : Mens F Coxless FourHeat 2
Start Time: 8:39 AM1000M
N1109.10Mosman RC 1AUS  [F] Mark Williams, James Taylor, Bryan Weir, Marc-Oliver Bindner
N2109.04Wellington Fab 4NZL  [F] Allan Mills, Jason King, Andrew Wild, Johannes Verstappen
N3109.05Fremantle 1AUS  [F] Jeffrey McDonald, Michael Connor, Peter Wyche, Peter Hands
N4109.13Toowong 1AUS  [F] Peter Jell, David Reece, Gavin Keily, Nicholas Wallrock
N5109.03Ponidakr  [F] Krzysztof Giecold [FRA], Pol Leulier [BEL], Devez Daniel [FRA], Neil James [FRA]
N6109.16UTRC MastersGBR  [G] Christopher Stuart-Bennett, Alan Almand, Leon Brown, Walter Scott
N7109.02Chinook PerformanceUSA  [F] Nick Holland, Steven Rocconi, Andrei Busuioceanu, Dragos Alexandru
N8109.09Aramaho-Wanganui RC 1NZL  [F] Murray Carey, Ian Stewart, Tony Upchurch, Patrick Spriggens

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 15111. MA 1x : Mens A Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:42 AM1000M
O1111.05Elliott, CNZL  [C] Cameron Elliott
O2111.16Vanuatu 1AUS  [B] Kemueli Kiri
O3111.04Pascovitch, AGBR  [A] Aaron Pascovitch
O4111.07Colette Guimaraes, CBRA  [A] Cauan Colette Guimaraes
O5111.06Smith, SNZL  [B] Simon Smith
O6111.10De Agostini, SARG  [A] Santiago De Agostini
O7111.11Benny, PNZL  [A] Peter Benny

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 16111. MA 1x : Mens A Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:45 AM1000M
P1111.17Norling, BNZL  [B] Benjamin Norling
P2111.08Bird, PAUS  [B] Patrick Bird
P3111.13Quilter, JNZL  [A] Jason Quilter
P4111.03Cryer, DNZL  [B] Douglas Cryer
P5111.01Swain, DNZL  [A] Dylan Swain
P6111.14Pearce, TNZL  [B] Timothy Pearce
P7111.02Gordon, RCAN  [B] Robert Gordon

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 17112. WD 4- : Womens D Coxless FourHeat 1
Start Time: 8:48 AM1000M
Q2112.03Western VikingsAUS  [D] Orla Flecker, Carmel Lloyd, Jane McIntyre, Frances Schild
Q3112.06Commercial D Coxless 4AUS  [E] Susan Wallace, Ingrid Adamson, Anne Hewitt, Michele Taylor
Q4112.05CRCWD4-AUS  [D] Kylie Parker, Georgina Gardener, Barbara Hall, Fleur Spriggs
Q5112.09NERCAUS  [D] Judith Fenner, Kathleen Macqueen, Diane Ottaway, Robyn Kiely
Q6112.02KiwichicksNZL  [D] Lynley Coventry, Nicola Mills, Brenda Lawson, Jude Ellis
Q7112.07Chinook PerformanceUSA  [D] Nancy Dynan, Corina Morrison, Adrienne Moore, Colleen Kolling

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 18112. WD 4- : Womens D Coxless FourHeat 2
Start Time: 8:51 AM1000M
R2112.04Womens D Coxless FourNZL  [D] Elizabeth Blair, Wendy Duggan, Karen Rickerby, Wendy Lawson
R3112.10Hauraki Womens D CoxleNZL  [D] Barbara Townshend, Hannah McIntosh, Mary Martin, Emma Martindale
R4112.11Kung Fu PandasAUS  [E] Flavia Gobbo, Leeanne Ambrose, Claire Grayston, Meredith Williams
R5112.08River City 4-AUS  [D] Anne Burke, Susan Pang, Catherine Baxter, Linda Kennedy
R6112.01CRCWMD4-AUS  [E] Jenny Hart, Alecia Thomasson, Vicki Leary, Deborah Flynn
R7112.12WRC Women's D4-NZL  [D] Sara McFall, Charlotte Denny, Christine Phillips, Kim O'Neill

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 19114. MD 4x : Mens D Quadruple ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:54 AM1000M
S1114.08HBRCM4xDNZL  [D] Duncan Barr, Mark Swinburne, David Sutherland, Daniel Norman
S2114.19Dynamo MoscowRUS  [D] Igor Anisimov, Dmitrii Pavlov, Dmitrii Ovechko, Gennady Astakhov
S3114.14Wacky QuadAUS  [E] James Stafford, Jeffrey Ward, Michael Wohlfahrt, Teresa Hackney
S4114.11HorowhenuaNZL  [D] Kevin Horan, Murray Berghan, James Watson, Andrew Bealing
S5114.10ARC StrokersNZL  [D] Paul Dougherty, David Mills, Timothy Yates, Evan Brown
S6114.18Mercer Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Glenn Hutley, Rob Holmes, Alan Cleaver, Neil Pollock
S7114.01Dream Weaver  [D] Michael Hindmarsh, Steven Fox [NZL], Bryce Ardern [NZL], Steven Waller [NZL]
S8114.12Sandy BayAUS  [E] Scott Aimi, Andrew Walker, Michael Seddon, Stephen Devereaux

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 20114. MD 4x : Mens D Quadruple ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:57 AM1000M
T1114.09Black Mountain Canberr  [D] Martin Hyndman [GBR], Martin Little [AUS], Mark Partridge [AUS], Stephen Mcglynn [AUS]
T2114.15Hauraki Mens D QuadNZL  [D] Stephen Laverick, Gavin Laurich, Gavin Porter, Mervyn Troughton
T3114.04CascadiaCAN  [E] Dimas Craveiro, Larry Crowley, Scott Paquette, Christopher Johns
T4114.16Wentworth District RowAUS  [E] Guy Wight, Scott Smith, Denis Henry, Leigh Sullivan
T5114.05WERC D MEN'S QUADNZL  [D] Richard Stephens, Kevin Newell, David Milne, Martin Sawbridge
T6114.07St Georges Mens D GradNZL  [D] Gregor MacKenzie, Rhoderick Nicholson, Robert Mallinson, Gerald Wright
T7114.13Cambridge Rowing ClubNZL  [D] Mark Gibb, Peter Fraser, Stephen Gibbons, David Blewden

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 21114. MD 4x : Mens D Quadruple ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 9:00 AM1000M
U1114.22SRC2017AUS  [E] Roger Brighton, Mark Tietjen, Carl Quitzau, Richard Martin
U2114.23LEICHHARDTAUS  [D] Matthew Bourke, Timothy Tindale, Richard Medway, Gary Foster
U3114.17Mens D Coxless QuadNZL  [D] Thomas Dean, Robert Armstrong, Dan Batchelor, Ian Cartwright
U4114.21English Rowing Club QuRUS  [D] Aleksandr Kabailov, Aleksei Fedorov, Yury Zelikovich, Sergei Aripov
U5114.06The Bumblebees  [D] John Hooten [USA], Gregory McLaughlin [NZL], John Stroud [USA], Julian Geluk [NZL]
U6114.20BlenheimNZL  [E] Rodney Henderson, Shane Rohloff, Keith Nelson, Stephen Mason
U7114.02North Shore RD Mens D4  [E] Christopher Brake [NZL], Peter Jacobs [GBR], Gordon Williams [NZL], Martin Zuehlke [USA]

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 22115. ME 4- : Mens E Coxless FourHeat 1
Start Time: 9:03 AM1000M
V1115.04Mens E Coxless FourNZL  [E] Daniel Blair, Dale Maher, Michael Fowler, Stephane Chretien
V2115.13Dynamo Moscow  [E] Boris Lesyuk [RUS], Yury Kartoshkin [RUS], Pavel Mityanin [RUS], Valdis Meikaliss [LVA]
V3115.06ARC RRBPNZL  [E] Robert Young, Bryan Beardshaw, Paul Stone, Thomas Hughes
V4115.09Banks MelbourneAUS  [E] Henry Lowe, Christopher Shinners, Matthew Harrison, Angus Reynolds
V5115.07SonataLTU  [E] Ricardas Paskauskas, Kasparas Adomaitis, Arvydas Dulinskas, Liutauras Adomaitis
V6115.01West End Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Simon Malpas, Murray Horne, David Vallance, Eric Verdonk
V7115.08MOBRF  [E] Sergei Chebanov [RUS], Iurii Loshchylov [UKR], Serhiy Horbachuk [UKR], Oleksandr Huliy [UKR]

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 23115. ME 4- : Mens E Coxless FourHeat 2
Start Time: 9:06 AM1000M
W2115.14Kent MitchellUSA  [E] Michael Still, Edward Ives, James Dahl, James Snody
W3115.12Gentlemen's RowingAUS  [E] Ralph Krippner, William McDonnell, Ian Holzberger, Paul Baxter
W4115.11PRC COMPOSITE ME4-NZL  [E] John Cook, David Hanley, Viv Haar, Ludovic Campbell-Reid
W5115.10Nelson Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Nicholas Crosbie, Colin Brown, Steven Odinot, Christopher Thorsen
W6115.02Te Awamutu Mens E FourNZL  [F] John Edmondson, Raymond Ormsby, Allen Loomb, Leslie Craig
W7115.05SGRC E4- GaryNZL  [E] Conor Brownlow, Stewart Hobbs, Gary Neill, Keith Montgomery

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 24110. WE 2x : Womens E Double ScullSemi-Final 1
Start Time: 9:19 AM1000M
X1110.14Ashburton Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Kim Hamill, Rosemary Kellett
X2110.27Port Chalmers United 1NZL  [E] Julie Brosnahan, Karin Tierney
X3110.24Waikato Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Jane Easton, Jane Spear
X4110.36Mercer Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Gertruda Moulden, Christine Hobbs
X5110.15Mackay RC 1AUS  [E] Jane Deguara, Solveig Ward
X6110.01Commercial RC 1AUS  [E] Joanne Cook, Mary Fenn
X7110.30Bunbury Rowing ClubAUS  [E] Lorelle Klumpp, Michelle Cocks
X8110.20Bay of Plenty Coast 2NZL  [E] Kathryn Sharplin, Patricia Kamizona

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 25110. WE 2x : Womens E Double ScullSemi-Final 2
Start Time: 9:23 AM1000M
Y1110.03Sandy BayAUS  [E] Wendy Balding, Annette Douglas
Y2110.25Whangarei Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Sarah Moore, Olwen O'Hagan
Y3110.10HawthornAUS  [E] Suzan Andrews, Geraldine Goss
Y4110.26Melbourne University RAUS  [E] Columba van Mullekom, Jennifer Bingham
Y5110.28Port Chalmers United 2NZL  [E] Robyn Cameron, Imogen Coxhead
Y6110.08Auckland Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Beverley O'Loughlin, Adele Gordon
Y7110.38Blenheim Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Veronica Best, Suzy Scorer
Y8110.12St Georges RC 1NZL  [E] Pauline Davis, Elizabeth MacFarlan

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 26110. WE 2x : Womens E Double ScullSemi-Final 3
Start Time: 9:27 AM1000M
Z1110.09Waitemata RC 1NZL  [E] Paula Pepperell, Stephanie Wood
Z2110.33DMCRCAUS  [E] Andrea Rippon, JIllian Johnstone
Z3110.34Chinook Performance  [E] Frances Tuite [USA], Maureen Harriman [CAN]
Z4110.41Power House Rowing CluAUS  [E] Debra Van Der Kraan, Karen Patten
Z5110.17Rivanna Rowing ClubUSA  [E] Ruth Cann, Joanna Rubini
Z6110.35TEAM 110.35NZL  [E] Dorothee Pauli, Debora Hymers-Ross
Z7110.02Commercial RC 2AUS  [E] Louise Street, Madeleine Martin
Z8110.11River City WRC 1AUS  [E] Lorraine Robinson, Suzanne Sheridan

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 27116. MC 2x : Mens C Double ScullSemi-Final 1
Start Time: 9:31 AM1000M
A1116.14Wentworth District RowAUS  [C] Darren Howard, Frankie Stockman
A2116.27Lake Macquarie RC 1AUS  [C] Jeremy Smith, Trevor Shiels
A3116.23Hawkes Bay RC 2NZL  [C] Robert Hansen, Alexander McHardy
A4116.22Hawkes Bay RC 1NZL  [C] Andrew West, James Nilsson
A5116.11Cambridge Rowing ClubNZL  [C] Darren Hobbs, Franciscus van Rijen
A6116.12Cambridge Rowing Club  [C] Siebolt Visser [NZL], Petr Mitas [NLD]
A7116.03Bessel RC MindenDEU  [D] Michael Kruger, Olaf Meyer

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 28116. MC 2x : Mens C Double ScullSemi-Final 2
Start Time: 9:35 AM1000M
B1116.05ChinookUSA  [D] Jack Davis, William Chisholm
B2116.02Union RC 2  [C] Andreas Giannakogiorgos [NZL], Ioannis Anastasopoulos [AUS]
B3116.08Auckland Rowing ClubNZL  [C] Clark Abel, Jason Whaanga
B4116.17CliftonNZL  [C] Jason Williams, Leighton Montgomerie
B5116.29Waikato RC 1NZL  [C] Rob Waddell, Robert Hamill
B6116.13North Shore Rowing CluNZL  [C] Nolan Couzyn, Grant Craies
B7116.16Aviron Marne JoinvilleFRA  [C] Bironneau Pierre, Lampin Didier
B8116.21Hamilton RC 1NZL  [D] Antony Oosten, Shaun Stuart-Jones

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 29101. MI 1x : Mens I Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:46 AM1000M
C2101.01Weatherly, JAUS  [I] James Weatherly
C3101.02Kitto, AAUS  [I] Alan Kitto
C4101.03Auld, ANZL  [I] Alexander Auld
C5101.04Walford, GNZL  [I] Geoffrey Walford
C6101.07Nutautas, KLTU  [I] Karolis Nutautas
C7101.05Matuno, NJPN  [I] Norie Matuno
Race 30102. MJ 1x : Mens J Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:51 AM1000M
D4102.01Pellicelli, GITA  [J] Giorgio Pellicelli
D5102.02Leyland, BNZL  [J] Bryan Leyland
Race 31103. MK 1x : Mens K Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:56 AM1000M
E3103.03Fraser, KNZL  [K] Keith Fraser
E4103.02Hutchison, BNZL  [K] Brian Hutchison
E5103.01Ahlsand, TNOR  [K] Tor Ahlsand
Race 32105. MH 4+ : Mens H Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 10:01 AM1000M
F1105.05MUBCAUS  [H] Michael Kerin, Robert Zahara, Donald Cameron, Peter Mckeon, Cox: Emma Plowright
F2105.02Mosman Rowing Club 1AUS  [H] John Newcomb, Kerry Braslin, John Struik, George Drury, Cox: Claire Jansen
F3105.01Kent MitchellUSA  [H] Wyatt Hume, Chester Spiering, Charles Hamlin, Richard Dreissigacker, Cox: Adrian Ellison
F4105.03AWRC Mens H Coxed FourNZL  [H] Allan Luff, Eldrid Osborne, Ewen Noble, Garth Hammond, Cox: Susan O'Leary
F5105.07Waikato Men's H CoxedNZL  [H] Ian Clotworthy, John Walter, Franklin Brown, Cameron Easterbrook, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox
F6105.04BOP H Coxed 4+NZL  [H] Christopher Wilson, Timothy Jenvey, Bruce Wills, Michael Lane, Cox: Lyall Garty
F7105.06Mosman Rowing ClubAUS  [H] Phillip Titterton, John May, John Hardy, Robert Shirlaw, Cox: Jennifer Wilson
F8105.08North Esk RC 1AUS  [H] John Bugg, Raymond Wilson, John Campbell-Smith, Gavin Earles, Cox: Vicky Knight
Race 33106. WC 2- : Womens C Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 10:06 AM1000M
G1106.03North Shore Rowing CluAUS  [C] Tamsin Brew, Tanja Nishibata
G2106.08Ballarat City Rowing CAUS  [C] Susan Peacock, Kathryn Mills
G3106.02Sandy Bay Rowing ClubAUS  [C] Kim Clifford, Bridget Walker
G4106.07Union Boat Club, WhangNZL  [C] Philippa Baker-Hogan, Tasha Carver
G5106.05Wentworth District RowAUS  [C] Fiona Howard, Janine Smith
G6106.01Blenheim Rowing ClubNZL  [C] Sarah Lissaman, Cynthia de Joux
G7106.06Chinook PerformanceUSA  [C] Mary Newman, Renee Cunningham
G8106.04Aramoho Wanganui RowinNZL  [C] Stephanie Rush, Jacquelin Rush
Race 34107. WG 4+ : Womens G Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 10:11 AM1000M
H2107.05Toowong Rowing ClubAUS  [G] Lynette Brown, Patricia Carter, Julie-Ann Kelly, Marion Elliott, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox
H3107.01McFieSnyderWG4+USA  [G] Norma Andreadis, Helen McFie-Simone, Jacqueline Snyder, Carol Browning, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox
H4107.04rivton6NZL  [G] Ann Hopcroft, Dorothy Arnestedt, Jocelyn Dobson, Jessie Blakie, Cox: Faye Brinsdon
H5107.03BoomersNZL  [G] Lorraine Barker, Susan Cammell, Linda Thomas, Diane Brew, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox
H6107.02Sydney UniversityAUS  [G] Susan Tattersall, Ruth Thompson, Mary Boland, Ann Tout, Cox: Susan Edwards
Race 35108. MG 2- : Mens G Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 10:16 AM1000M
I2108.05Dimamo-Kamaz-TatarstanRUS  [G] Alexsandr Plyushkin, Vitalii Eliseev
I3108.02Edmonton Rowing clubCAN  [G] Frans Slatter, Douglas Lynass
I4108.04Aramoho-wanganuiNZL  [G] Richard Brock, Trevor Rush
I5108.06Riverside Rowing clubAUS  [G] John Gore, Peter Smith
I6108.03Chinook PerformanceUSA  [G] Edmund Noyes Jr., Charles Little
I7108.01Cambridge Rowing ClubNZL  [G] Neville Robertson, Roger Watts
Race 36109. MF 4- : Mens F Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 10:21 AM1000M
J1109.07St George RC 1NZL  [F] Steven Mayo-Smith, Neville Thomson, John de Pont, Christopher Fotherby
J2109.09Aramaho-Wanganui RC 1NZL  [F] Murray Carey, Ian Stewart, Tony Upchurch, Patrick Spriggens
J3109.14PRC COMPOSITE 1  [G] David Lindstrom [NZL], Ian Boserio [AUS], Anthony Brook [GBR], John Argue [NZL]
J4109.13Toowong 1AUS  [F] Peter Jell, David Reece, Gavin Keily, Nicholas Wallrock
J5109.11Melbourne RC 1AUS  [F] Peter McConnell, Stephen Mollard, John Dollisson, Philip Morgan
J6109.10Mosman RC 1AUS  [F] Mark Williams, James Taylor, Bryan Weir, Marc-Oliver Bindner
J7109.12Dinamo-Kamaz-TatarstanRUS  [F] Vladimir Kochetkov, Boris Nagornykh, Vasilii Potapov, Vitalii Sychenkov
J8109.04Wellington Fab 4NZL  [F] Allan Mills, Jason King, Andrew Wild, Johannes Verstappen
Race 37110. WE 2x : Womens E Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:26 AM1000M
K1110.17Rivanna Rowing ClubUSA  [E] Ruth Cann, Joanna Rubini
K2110.01Commercial RC 1AUS  [E] Joanne Cook, Mary Fenn
K3110.34Chinook Performance  [E] Frances Tuite [USA], Maureen Harriman [CAN]
K4110.26Melbourne University RAUS  [E] Columba van Mullekom, Jennifer Bingham
K5110.36Mercer Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Gertruda Moulden, Christine Hobbs
K6110.35TEAM 110.35NZL  [E] Dorothee Pauli, Debora Hymers-Ross
K7110.28Port Chalmers United 2NZL  [E] Robyn Cameron, Imogen Coxhead
K8110.10HawthornAUS  [E] Suzan Andrews, Geraldine Goss
Race 38111. MA 1x : Mens A Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:31 AM1000M
L1111.04Pascovitch, AGBR  [A] Aaron Pascovitch
L2111.14Pearce, TNZL  [B] Timothy Pearce
L3111.07Colette Guimaraes, CBRA  [A] Cauan Colette Guimaraes
L4111.13Quilter, JNZL  [A] Jason Quilter
L5111.06Smith, SNZL  [B] Simon Smith
L6111.17Norling, BNZL  [B] Benjamin Norling
L7111.05Elliott, CNZL  [C] Cameron Elliott
L8111.03Cryer, DNZL  [B] Douglas Cryer
Race 39112. WD 4- : Womens D Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 10:36 AM1000M
M1112.09NERCAUS  [D] Judith Fenner, Kathleen Macqueen, Diane Ottaway, Robyn Kiely
M2112.12WRC Women's D4-NZL  [D] Sara McFall, Charlotte Denny, Christine Phillips, Kim O'Neill
M3112.05CRCWD4-AUS  [D] Kylie Parker, Georgina Gardener, Barbara Hall, Fleur Spriggs
M4112.11Kung Fu PandasAUS  [E] Flavia Gobbo, Leeanne Ambrose, Claire Grayston, Meredith Williams
M5112.02KiwichicksNZL  [D] Lynley Coventry, Nicola Mills, Brenda Lawson, Jude Ellis
M6112.01CRCWMD4-AUS  [E] Jenny Hart, Alecia Thomasson, Vicki Leary, Deborah Flynn
M7112.07Chinook PerformanceUSA  [D] Nancy Dynan, Corina Morrison, Adrienne Moore, Colleen Kolling
M8112.08River City 4-AUS  [D] Anne Burke, Susan Pang, Catherine Baxter, Linda Kennedy
Race 40113. WA 1x : Womens A Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:41 AM1000M
N2113.07Lloyd, RAUS  [B] Rachael Lloyd
N3113.03Scheffer, JNZL  [B] Judikje Scheffer
N4113.04Pirie, RNZL  [A] Rebecca Pirie
N5113.05Lawson, FNZL  [A] Frances Lawson
N6113.06Melville, LNZL  [A] Lucy Melville
N7113.01O'Connor, CNZL  [A] Catherine O'Connor
Race 41114. MD 4x : Mens D Quadruple ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:46 AM1000M
O1114.06The Bumblebees  [D] John Hooten [USA], Gregory McLaughlin [NZL], John Stroud [USA], Julian Geluk [NZL]
O2114.04CascadiaCAN  [E] Dimas Craveiro, Larry Crowley, Scott Paquette, Christopher Johns
O3114.21English Rowing Club QuRUS  [D] Aleksandr Kabailov, Aleksei Fedorov, Yury Zelikovich, Sergei Aripov
O4114.09Black Mountain Canberr  [D] Martin Hyndman [GBR], Martin Little [AUS], Mark Partridge [AUS], Stephen Mcglynn [AUS]
O5114.19Dynamo MoscowRUS  [D] Igor Anisimov, Dmitrii Pavlov, Dmitrii Ovechko, Gennady Astakhov
O6114.22SRC2017AUS  [E] Roger Brighton, Mark Tietjen, Carl Quitzau, Richard Martin
O7114.11HorowhenuaNZL  [D] Kevin Horan, Murray Berghan, James Watson, Andrew Bealing
O8114.23LEICHHARDTAUS  [D] Matthew Bourke, Timothy Tindale, Richard Medway, Gary Foster
Race 42115. ME 4- : Mens E Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 10:51 AM1000M
P1115.04Mens E Coxless FourNZL  [E] Daniel Blair, Dale Maher, Michael Fowler, Stephane Chretien
P2115.05SGRC E4- GaryNZL  [E] Conor Brownlow, Stewart Hobbs, Gary Neill, Keith Montgomery
P3115.09Banks MelbourneAUS  [E] Henry Lowe, Christopher Shinners, Matthew Harrison, Angus Reynolds
P4115.14Kent MitchellUSA  [E] Michael Still, Edward Ives, James Dahl, James Snody
P5115.01West End Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Simon Malpas, Murray Horne, David Vallance, Eric Verdonk
P6115.10Nelson Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Nicholas Crosbie, Colin Brown, Steven Odinot, Christopher Thorsen
P7115.13Dynamo Moscow  [E] Boris Lesyuk [RUS], Yury Kartoshkin [RUS], Pavel Mityanin [RUS], Valdis Meikaliss [LVA]
P8115.11PRC COMPOSITE ME4-NZL  [E] John Cook, David Hanley, Viv Haar, Ludovic Campbell-Reid
Race 43116. MC 2x : Mens C Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:56 AM1000M
Q1116.13North Shore Rowing CluNZL  [C] Nolan Couzyn, Grant Craies
Q2116.03Bessel RC MindenDEU  [D] Michael Kruger, Olaf Meyer
Q3116.29Waikato RC 1NZL  [C] Rob Waddell, Robert Hamill
Q4116.22Hawkes Bay RC 1NZL  [C] Andrew West, James Nilsson
Q5116.17CliftonNZL  [C] Jason Williams, Leighton Montgomerie
Q6116.27Lake Macquarie RC 1AUS  [C] Jeremy Smith, Trevor Shiels
Q7116.08Auckland Rowing ClubNZL  [C] Clark Abel, Jason Whaanga
Q8116.11Cambridge Rowing ClubNZL  [C] Darren Hobbs, Franciscus van Rijen
Race 44117. WF 8+ : Womens F EightFinal
Start Time: 11:01 AM1000M
R1117.04SUBC/DRCAUS  [F] Judith Warner, Therese Pollett, Stephanie O'Malley, Kerrie Bigsworth, Gillian O'Malley, Linda Munns-Conry, Lindy Nisbett, Amanda Andrews, Cox: Susan Edwards
R2117.09Brisbane Tattersalls  [F] Kaye Pulsford [AUS], Julie Fisher [AUS], Barbara Bailey [AUS], Donatella Borgialli [ITA], Glenda Kosters [AUS], Linda O'Dwyer [AUS], Diana Hoskins [AUS], Cyndi Robinson [AUS], Cox: Thomas McLellan [AUS]
R3117.06Gerry Girls  [F] Andrea Boelen [DEU], Maria Schubert [DEU], Veronika Zimmert [DEU], Sabine Gundlach [DEU], Silvia Kietzer [DEU], Sylvia Nicolaus [DEU], Jutta Abromeit [DEU], Beth Mulligan [AUS], Cox: Ines Deutschland [DEU]
R4117.03Crew Classic  [F] Susan Hooten [USA], Joan Pendleton [USA], Helen Frykman [USA], Vida Stackute Satiene [LTU], Frances Crowley [CAN], Birgitte Biorn [CAN], Julia Geer [USA], Rachel Alexander [USA], Cox: Deborah Bregenzer [CHE]
R5117.02Chinook Performance  [F] Margery Wilkie [USA], Deborah Davis [USA], Elissa Cassella [USA], Merida Scully [USA], Cheryl Egan [USA], Cinda Graubard [USA], Debra Noonan [USA], Angela Schneider [CAN], Cox: Debra Lloyd [CAN]
R6117.01St Georges RC WF8+NZL  [F] Elizabeth Forde, Susan Wright, Adrienne Pedersen, Carolyn Harrison, Yvonne Kasper, Patricia Fenton, Ann Tucker, Marie Devoy, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox
R7117.05CBRC7AUS  [F] Christine Hargreaves, Jennifer Gratton-Vaughan, Ellenor de Boer, Christine Barnett, Helen David, Pamela Westendorf, Elaine White, Dianne Pearce, Cox: Kathryn Mills
R8117.07RiversideW8AUS  [F] Christine Zoontjens, Margaret Gore, Zandra Smith, Helen McMullan, Barbara Buttrose, Suzanne Lane, Mary Gibbs, Janet Lawrenson, Cox: John Gore
Race 45104. WH-K 8+ : Womens H-K EightFinal
Start Time: 11:06 AM1000M
S8104.01WERC Ladies 8NZL  [H] Patricia Hatton, Bronwyn Menhinick, Eugenia Duff-Dobson, Virginia Kinley, Catherine Forgie, Gay Costain, Barbara Iversen, Michele Chapman, Cox: Lewis Beck
Race 46118. WB 8+ : Womens B EightFinal
Start Time: 11:06 AM1000M
T2118.04Chinook Performance  [C] Cheryl Arends [CAN], Tara Walhart [USA], Lisa Peterson [USA], Sarah Willhoft [USA], Eleanor Schultz [USA], Angela Moquin [USA], Laura Bauschard [USA], Deborah Pianko [USA], Cox: Leslie Wright [USA]
T3118.02HRCW8+BNZL  [C] Corinne Monkley, Bronwyn Thompson, Katherine Sullivan, Laura Bradbury, Kim Harrison, Paula Brown, Laura Binns, Sarah Footitt, Cox: Loveday Yeoman
T4118.03Cambridge Old Girls eiNZL  [C] Carolyn Steele, Jodi Tong, Julie Batley, Rochelle Saunders, Maree Kaati, Nicola Austin, Justine Brennan, Sonia Waddell, Cox: Lauren Gibb
T5118.05Orange 8NZL  [C] Joanna Mason, Helen Hansen, Catherine Barker, Fiona Bixley, Caroline Robertson, Raewyn Curtis, Fiona Burney, Robyn Saulbrey, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox
T6118.01ARC Women's B 8+NZL  [B] Kris Jochimsen, Gier Jong, Raechel Cummins, Amy Powles, Ruth Barclay, Megan Mackintosh, Natalie Welch, Marie Vermes, Cox: Leanne Hodson
Race 47119. MB 8+ : Mens B EightFinal
Start Time: 11:11 AM1000M
U3119.03Kent Mitchell RC 1  [D] Anthony Mets [USA], Stefanos Volianitis [DNK], James Baker [USA], Jack Nunn [USA], John Metras [CAN], Craig Webster [USA], Stephen Johnson [USA], James O'Brien [USA], Cox: Henry Mitchell [USA]
U4119.02SPC Rowers of Old 8+NZL  [C] Timothy Stace, Christopher Foot, Alastair Grigg, Craig Harmon, Murray Wallace, Nicholas Barton, Thomas Nabbs, Edward Coombes, Cox: Sarah Best
U5119.01West End Rowing Club MNZL  [B] Brent Smart, Andrae Fassler, James Beech, Michael McMurray, David Wilkinson, Andreas Lilley, Christopher Wheldon, William Leizerowicz, Cox: Alasdair McGeachie
Race 48151. M AS 500 1x : Para Mens Arms Only A-B Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:36 PM500M
V1151.01Terry O'NeillNZL  [D] Terence O'Neill
Race 49152. M LTA 1000M 2x : Para Mens LTA Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:36 PM1000M
W3152.01Knott/LittlejohnNZL  [C] Stephen Knott, James Littlejohn
W4152.02Spijkerman/Cameron  [F] Anthony Spijkerman [NZL], Donald Cameron [AUS]
W5152.03Henderson/TBA  [A] Rodney Henderson [NZL], ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Race 50165. ME 2x : Mens E Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 12:51 PM1000M
X1165.26Sydney RC 1AUS  [E] Martin Little, Charles Lloyd Jones
X2165.02West End Rowing ClubNZL  [E] David Milne, Robert Bradford
X3165.09Mackay Rowing ClubAUS  [F] John McILwham, Herbert Sadleir
X4165.21Brisbane and GPS RowinAUS  [E] Ian Holzberger, Paul Baxter
X5165.15CommercialAUS  [E] Jeffery Peereboom, Harry Fitzgerald
X6165.23Union Rowing Club ChriNZL  [E] Dale Maher, Michael Fowler
X7165.29Newington Masters RowiAUS  [E] Howard Goodall, Stephen Schinagel
X8165.19Hawkes BayNZL  [E] Mark Swinburne, David Sutherland

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 51165. ME 2x : Mens E Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 12:54 PM1000M
Y1165.03Te Awamutu Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Raymond Ormsby, Allen Loomb
Y2165.11Whakatane Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Graham Watt, Mark Jenkins
Y3165.28ZnamyaRUS  [E] Dmitry Tyutin, Andrey Kuzmin
Y4165.06Aviron Lachine RowingCAN  [E] Henri Lagardere, Charles Hauss
Y5165.08Wentworth District RowAUS  [E] David Cross, Geoffrey Rix
Y6165.05Horowhenua Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Kevin Horan, James Watson
Y7165.27Blenheim RC 2NZL  [E] Keith Nelson, Stephen Mason

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 52165. ME 2x : Mens E Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 12:57 PM1000M
Z1165.22Dunstan ArmNZL  [E] Wayne Gloag, Quentin Annan
Z2165.18Hawke's Bay Rowing CluNZL  [E] Allen Kittow, Gerard Steenkamer
Z3165.13Auckland Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Robert Young, Bryan Beardshaw
Z4165.17Sandy BayAUS  [E] Michael Seddon, Stephen Devereaux
Z5165.01CliftonNZL  [E] Kerry Dombroski, Murray Berghan
Z6165.12Waikato Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Jeffrey Bennett, Robert Hamill
Z7165.07Bay of Plenty CoastNZL  [E] Grant Bridgwater, Richard Thompson

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 53165. ME 2x : Mens E Double ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 1:00 PM1000M
A1165.10Auckland Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Bryce Ardern, Steven Waller
A2165.16MosmanAUS  [E] Mark Williams, Marc-Oliver Bindner
A3165.14Bohemians PrahaCZE  [E] Vladimir Burda, Vojtech Cernak
A4165.32Boyd and KerriganNZL  [F] Hamish Boyd, Matthew Kerrigan
A5165.04North Shore Rowing CluNZL  [E] Christopher Brake, Timothy Russell
A6165.24Dynamo MoscowRUS  [E] Boris Lesyuk, Pavel Mityanin
A7165.30Mercer Rowing ClubNZL  [F] Rob Holmes, Alan Cleaver

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 54168. WF 2x : Womens F Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:03 PM1000M
B1168.24TEAM 168.24AUS  [G] Christine Zoontjens, Barbara Buttrose
B2168.17Derwent MercantileAUS  [F] Michele Duffy, Viki Charles
B3168.14Mackay Rowing Club 2AUS  [F] Marie Simmonds, Sabine Lloyd
B4168.23Riga Rowers ClubLVA  [F] Baiba Freimane, Emilija Spundzane
B5168.26Bay of Plenty CoastNZL  [F] Jennifer Hendry, Sharon Hanna
B6168.15Wide Bay Rowing ClubAUS  [F] Lauren Stafford, Solveig Ward
B7168.04Auckland Rowing ClubNZL  [F] Beverley O'Loughlin, Martha DeLong
B8168.21Mosman Rowing ClubAUS  [G] Anne Taylor, Margaret Small

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 55168. WF 2x : Womens F Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:06 PM1000M
C1168.13Mackay Rowing Club 1AUS  [F] Jane Deguara, Therese Russell
C2168.25Melbourne UniversityAUS  [F] Jennifer Bingham, Pamela Whiting
C3168.29Vilnius Masters RowingLTU  [F] Audrone Dumsiene, Birute Gecauskiene
C4168.16Hawthorn Rowing ClubAUS  [F] Josephine Bant, Jennette Kilby
C5168.27Blenheim Rowing Club INZL  [F] Ann McNicoll, Veronica Best
C6168.20RivertonNZL  [F] Ann Hopcroft, Jocelyn Dobson
C7168.06St Georges Rowing ClubNZL  [F] Susan Wright, Patricia Fenton
C8168.10Sydney UniversityAUS  [F] Therese Pollett, Kerrie Bigsworth

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 56168. WF 2x : Womens F Double ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 1:09 PM1000M
D1168.03Delta Deas Rowing ClubCAN  [F] Constance Easton, Gayle Hubbard
D2168.05College Club SeattleUSA  [F] Jill Gardner, Rachel Alexander
D3168.07CRCAUS  [F] Deborah Flynn, Madeleine Martin
D4168.11Chinook Performance 1USA  [F] Terry Walters, Cinda Graubard
D5168.09Sunshine Coast RowingAUS  [F] Cyndi Robinson, Lynette Webb
D6168.08Palo Alto Rowing ClubUSA  [F] Joan Pendleton, Carol Browning
D7168.30Corio Bay Rowing ClubAUS  [G] Sally Galbraith, Joan McCormack-Sykes
D8168.31TEAM 168.31  [F] Linda O'Dwyer [AUS], Donatella Borgialli [ITA]

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 57168. WF 2x : Womens F Double ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 1:12 PM1000M
E1168.28Saint Georges Rowing CNZL  [F] Ann Tucker, Marie Devoy
E2168.18Riverton Rowing ClubNZL  [F] Faye Brinsdon, Jessie Blakie
E3168.01St Georges Rowing ClubNZL  [F] Elizabeth Forde, Christine Frantzen
E4168.12Chinook Performance 2USA  [F] Susan Hamby, Frances Tuite
E5168.19Klaipeda Rowing Master  [F] Vida Stackute Satiene [LTU], Frances Crowley [CAN]
E6168.22Te Awamutu Rowing ClubNZL  [F] Ann Edmondson, Raewyn Hunn
E7168.02Peterborough Rowing ClCAN  [F] Krista Saunders, Lindie Rudover
E8168.24TEAM 168.24AUS  [G] Christine Zoontjens, Barbara Buttrose

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 58173. MB 1x : Mens B Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:15 PM1000M
F1173.03Gordon, RCAN  [B] Robert Gordon
F2173.24Brine, SNZL  [D] Stephen Brine
F3173.21Smith, JAUS  [C] Jeremy Smith
F4173.23Jones, MNZL  [C] Matthew Jones
F5173.15Adomaitis, LLTU  [B] Liutauras Adomaitis
F6173.16Norling, BNZL  [B] Benjamin Norling
F7173.05Cryer, DNZL  [B] Douglas Cryer
F8173.12Manser, MAUS  [B] Matthew Manser

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 59173. MB 1x : Mens B Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:18 PM1000M
G1173.11Smith, SNZL  [B] Simon Smith
G2173.20Pearce, TNZL  [B] Timothy Pearce
G3173.09Stephenson, JNZL  [B] James Stephenson
G4173.25Mets, AUSA  [B] Anthony Mets
G5173.10Couzyn, NNZL  [B] Nolan Couzyn
G6173.14Bird, PAUS  [B] Patrick Bird
G7173.06Mael, BNZL  [B] Bryce Mael

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 60173. MB 1x : Mens B Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 1:21 PM1000M
H1173.18Pavlov, DRUS  [B] Dmitrii Pavlov
H2173.13Mitas, PNLD  [C] Petr Mitas
H3173.04Gobel, SDEU  [B] Sebastian Gobel
H4173.22Bealing, ANZL  [B] Andrew Bealing
H5173.26Vanuatu 1AUS  [B] Kemueli Kiri
H6173.07Benfell, MNZL  [B] Martin Benfell
H7173.01Hickling, DGBR  [B] Daniel Hickling

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 61163. WE 2- : Womens E Coxless PairHeat 1
Start Time: 1:27 PM1000M
I2163.09Port Chalmers United RNZL  [E] Julie Brosnahan, Robyn Cameron
I3163.03HawthornAUS  [E] Suzan Andrews, Geraldine Goss
I4163.02Sandy BayAUS  [E] Wendy Balding, Annette Douglas
I5163.11TEAM 163.11NZL  [E] Dorothee Pauli, Debora Hymers-Ross
I6163.06Bay of Plenty CoastNZL  [E] Kathryn Sharplin, Patricia Kamizona
I7163.08Riga Rowers ClubLVA  [E] Laila Lapina, Lolita Kaufmane

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 62163. WE 2- : Womens E Coxless PairHeat 2
Start Time: 1:27 PM1000M
J2163.10St GeorgesNZL  [E] Fiona Crummey, Kathryn McGredy
J3163.12Power House Rowing CluAUS  [E] Debra Van Der Kraan, Karen Patten
J4163.01Commercial Rowing ClubAUS  [E] Joanne Cook, Jenny Hart
J5163.07SDRCUSA  [E] Lisa Roth, Elizabeth Dinsdale
J6163.05Chinook PerformanceUSA  [E] Merida Scully, Allison Hunt
J7163.04River City Women's RowAUS  [E] Lorraine Robinson, Barbara Hall

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 63166. WA 2x : Womens A Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:30 PM1000M
K2166.03Carrum Rowing ClubAUS  [A] Erin Farquharson, Lisa Patterson
K3166.02Te Awamutu Rowing ClubNZL  [B] Catherine O'Connor, Anastasia MacIntyre
K4166.06Cromwell Rowing ClubNZL  [A] Natalie Wilson, Rebecca Pirie
K5166.08Union Rowing ClubNZL  [B] Shelley Washington, Olivia Smart
K6166.11TEAM 166.11NZL  [A] Lili Shi, Li-Wen Yin
K7166.07Wellington Rowing ClubNZL  [A] Megan Simmons, Amy McMullan

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 64166. WA 2x : Womens A Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:33 PM1000M
L2166.12Horowhenua Rowing ClubNZL  [B] Helen Hansen, Caroline Robertson
L3166.01Auckland Rowing ClubNZL  [B] Kris Jochimsen, Gier Jong
L4166.04Chinook PerformanceUSA  [A] Sarah Willhoft, Renee Cunningham
L5166.09Dynamo MoscowRUS  [B] Vera Babicheva, Elena Astakhova
L6166.10West End Rowing ClubNZL  [A] Frances Lawson, Lucy Melville
L7166.05North Shore Rowing CluNZL  [A] Emilie Nebulot, Nicole Bitossi

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 65167. MH 1x : Mens H Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:36 PM1000M
M1167.13Cargill, WNZL  [H] William Cargill
M2167.11Larsen, BNZL  [H] Bjarne Larsen
M3167.21Reddel, RAUS  [H] Richard Reddel
M4167.17Wearne, GAUS  [H] Graham Wearne
M5167.16Van Prooyen, PAUS  [H] Paul Van Prooyen
M6167.06Cronin, RNZL  [H] Ramon Cronin
M7167.05Ryan, RNZL  [H] Rex Ryan

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 66167. MH 1x : Mens H Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:39 PM1000M
N1167.19George, CGBR  [H] Christopher George
N2167.20Benson, PAUS  [H] Peter Benson
N3167.01Sukhoruchenko, BUKR  [H] Borys Sukhoruchenko
N4167.14Murray, FNZL  [H] Fred Murray
N5167.12Parker, WNZL  [H] William Parker
N6167.02Hole, JAUS  [H] James Hole
N7167.09Wilson, JNZL  [H] John Wilson

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 67167. MH 1x : Mens H Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 1:42 PM1000M
O2167.03Orsi, RUSA  [H] Robert Orsi
O3167.04Carter, CUSA  [H] Charles Carter
O4167.08Adachi, AJPN  [H] Atsuji Adachi
O5167.07Rush, TNZL  [H] Trevor Rush
O6167.15Sykes, JAUS  [H] Jeffrey Sykes
O7167.18Cooke, NNZL  [H] Nigel Cooke

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 68169. MD 4- : Mens D Coxless FourHeat 1
Start Time: 1:45 PM1000M
P2169.06SGRC Coxless D4- LudoNZL  [D] Conor Brownlow, Gary Neill, Keith Montgomery, Ludovic Campbell-Reid
P3169.10Mens D Coxless FourNZL  [D] Stuart Wade, Dan Batchelor, Barry Meates, Murray McCartin
P4169.02CRC and Tatts D4-AUS  [D] Stuart Waddington, James Russell, Bruce Maxwell, Lachlan Rothwell Meehan
P5169.11Yarra Yarra Rowing Clu  [D] Jack Chatziyakoumis [AUS], Andrew Gray [AUS], Ioannis Anastasopoulos [AUS], Stefanos Volianitis [DNK]
P6169.04Sacramento Masters  [D] John Hooten [USA], Cameron Elliott [NZL], John Stroud [USA], Julian Geluk [NZL]
P7169.05Kent Mitchell  [D] James Dahl [USA], John Metras [CAN], Michael Still [USA], Craig Webster [USA]

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 69169. MD 4- : Mens D Coxless FourHeat 2
Start Time: 1:48 PM1000M
Q2169.07ARC BowwaveNZL  [D] Paul Dougherty, David Mills, Timothy Yates, Evan Brown
Q3169.12Auckland Michelin MenNZL  [D] Timothy Hurring, Allan Strang, Sam Irvine, Barrie Swarbrick
Q4169.09MOBRF  [E] Sergei Chebanov [RUS], Iurii Loshchylov [UKR], Serhiy Horbachuk [UKR], Oleksandr Huliy [UKR]
Q5169.03Cambridge Mens D FourNZL  [D] Mark Gibb, Peter Fraser, Jason Whaanga, Darren Hobbs
Q6169.08Hauraki Mens D CoxlessNZL  [D] Stephen Laverick, Gavin Laurich, Gavin Porter, Mervyn Troughton

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 70171. WB 1x : Womens B Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:51 PM1000M
R2171.06Scheffer, JNZL  [B] Judikje Scheffer
R3171.07Mahoney, KNZL  [C] Kirsten Mahoney
R4171.09Grasser, TNZL  [B] Tanja Grasser
R5171.02Sawbridge, SNZL  [B] Susan Sawbridge
R6171.12Liddell, ENZL  [B] Emily Liddell

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 71171. WB 1x : Womens B Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:54 PM1000M
S2171.08Marshall, RAUS  [B] Rebecca Marshall
S3171.10Cernakova, ECZE  [B] Eva Cernakova
S4171.03Abdelhamid, OEGY  [B] Ola Abdelhamid
S5171.04Walhart, TUSA  [B] Tara Walhart
S6171.01Stranges, MCAN  [C] Meredith Stranges

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 72172. WD 4+ : Womens D Coxed FourHeat 1
Start Time: 1:57 PM1000M
T2172.10Chinook Performance  [D] Deborah Davis [USA], Cheryl Arends [CAN], Nancy Dynan [USA], Maureen Harriman [CAN], Cox: Julie Crittenden [USA]
T3172.14Wentworth District RowAUS  [D] Helen Healy, Margret Curran, Christine Boseley, Morgan Chandler, Cox: Christine Sullivan
T4172.17DMCRC/LINDISFARNEAUS  [D] Susan Sluce, Andrea Rippon, JIllian Johnstone, Catherine Hughes, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox
T5172.04Womens D Coxed FourNZL  [D] Elizabeth Blair, Wendy Duggan, Karen Rickerby, Wendy Lawson, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox
T6172.02Chinook PerformanceUSA  [D] Kristine Malcolm, Laura Bauschard, Adrienne Moore, Heather Friel, Cox: Debra Lloyd
T7172.08River city 4+AUS  [D] Suzanne Sheridan, Anne Burke, Susan Pang, Catherine Baxter, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 73172. WD 4+ : Womens D Coxed FourHeat 2
Start Time: 2:00 PM1000M
U2172.16Fridge Ninja'sAUS  [E] Flavia Gobbo, Leeanne Ambrose, Claire Grayston, Meredith Williams, Cox: Emma Plowright
U3172.06LRC.DRC.SUAUS  [D] Caroline Vernon, Stephanie O'Malley, Gillian O'Malley, Amanda Andrews, Cox: Susan Edwards
U4172.13Hauraki Womens D CoxedNZL  [D] Barbara Townshend, Hannah McIntosh, Mary Martin, Emma Martindale, Cox: Annabelle Prescott
U5172.01Western VikingsAUS  [E] Lynnette Mannolini, Sarah Knight Innes, Evelyn Bowen, Catherine Kennedy, Cox: Orla Flecker
U6172.11Sandy BayAUS  [D] Joanne Chau, Christine Matson, Kim Barker, Anna Sander, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox
U7172.05Looking for Greg.AUS  [D] Janet Connor, Susan Peden, Sally Lobley, Sally Richards, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 74172. WD 4+ : Womens D Coxed FourHeat 3
Start Time: 2:03 PM1000M
V2172.03Chinook PerformanceUSA  [D] Wendy Dietrich, Corina Morrison, Deborah Charles-Chisholm, Colleen Kolling, Cox: Sarah Best
V3172.12NERCAUS  [D] Judith Fenner, Kathleen Macqueen, Diane Ottaway, Robyn Kiely, Cox: Vicky Knight
V4172.07Commercial Women's D CAUS  [E] Susan Wallace, Anne Hewitt, Michele Taylor, Anna Cicognani, Cox: Penelope Dixon
V5172.15Whangarei WahineNZL  [D] Sarah Moore, Olwen O'Hagan, Marion Ackers, Jacqueline Taylor, Cox: Aaron Harold
V6172.09Clifford D FourAUS  [D] Kim Clifford, Terese Golding, Bridget Walker, Jane Stephens, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox
V7172.18CBRC3AUS  [D] Jennifer Gratton-Vaughan, Susan Peacock, Pamela Westendorf, Fioran Bourke, Cox: Kathryn Mills

Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 75174. WC 4- : Womens C Coxless FourHeat 1
Start Time: 2:06 PM1000M
W2174.07The AlphasAUS  [C] Tamsin Brew, Jacqueline Hope, Tanja Nishibata, Lee-Anne Martin
W3174.03CRCW4-AUS  [C] Kylie Parker, Georgina Gardener, Ingrid Adamson, Fleur Spriggs
W4174.08AWRC + Union Womens CoNZL  [C] Stephanie Rush, Jacquelin Rush, Philippa Baker-Hogan, Tasha Carver
W5174.06Wellington Women C 4-NZL  [C] Frances Morrow, Charlotte Denny, Jo-Anne Stokes, Kim O'Neill
W6174.04Chinook PerformanceUSA  [C] Lisa Peterson, Eleanor Schultz, Mary Newman, Deborah Pianko

Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 76174. WC 4- : Womens C Coxless FourHeat 2
Start Time: 2:09 PM1000M
X3174.05Hamilton Rowing ClubNZL  [C] Corinne Monkley, Paula Brown, Bronwyn Thompson, Sarah Footitt
X4174.09Cambridge Old GirlsNZL  [C] Jodi Tong, Rochelle Saunders, Maree Kaati, Nicola Austin
X5174.02Cambridge Womens C4-NZL  [C] Mary Birch, Nicola Knowles, Jane Evans, Angela Jenkins
X6174.01Blenheim/North Shore CNZL  [D] Tonia Williams, Rebecca Caroe, Sarah Lissaman, Cynthia de Joux

Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 77175. MF 8+ : Mens F EightHeat 1
Start Time: 2:12 PM1000M
Y2175.03Brisbane TattersallsAUS  [F] Peter Camphin, Gregory Clarke, William Bridgeford, Clifford Fisher, John McCafferty, Warwick Fisher, Douglas Addis, Michael Sparksman, Cox: Thomas McLellan
Y3175.11Dynamo Moscow  [F] Viacheslav Astakhov [RUS], Yury Kartoshkin [RUS], Gennady Astakhov [RUS], Igor Anisimov [RUS], Andreev Andrei [RUS], Arunas Satas [LTU], Lukasz Ostrowski [RUS], Valdis Meikaliss [LVA], Cox: Sandra Gosa [LVA]
Y4175.06Wellington F EightNZL  [F] Mark Brown, Allan Mills, Huw Mitchell, Jason King, Andrew Wild, Richard May, Blair Bryant, Johannes Verstappen, Cox: Ceri Armit
Y5175.10Dinamo-Kamaz-TatarstanRUS  [F] Shamil Ageev, Dmitry Tyutin, Vladimir Kochetkov, Firdus Mukhametzianov, Boris Nagornykh, Vitalii Sychenkov, Vasilii Potapov, Andrey Kuzmin, Cox: Albert Magazov
Y6175.09AWRC Mens F Eight  [F] Richard Brock [NZL], Murray Carey [NZL], Ian Stewart [NZL], Garth Hammond [NZL], Tony Upchurch [NZL], Desmond Lock [NZL], Patrick Spriggens [NZL], John Ingram [ZAF], Cox: Susan O'Leary [NZL]
Y7175.01CBRC14AUS  [F] Michael Heaton-Harris, Allan Hargreaves, Edward Bridgland, Peter Jeffery, Peter Aberle, Graeme David, Ian Farran, Christopher Allen, Cox: Paul Van Prooyen

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 78175. MF 8+ : Mens F EightHeat 2
Start Time: 2:15 PM1000M
Z2175.07Fremantle  [F] Jeffrey McDonald [AUS], Michael Connor [AUS], John Wearne [AUS], Johnathan Lennon [NZL], Peter Wyche [AUS], Peter Hands [AUS], Dylan Swain [NZL], Stephen Wade [AUS], Cox: Madeleine Palmer [NZL]
Z3175.08St Georges Rowing MensNZL  [F] Stewart Hobbs, Anthony Gallagher, Neville Thomson, John de Pont, Evan Snyder, Gerald Wright, Christopher Fotherby, Maurice Corkery, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox
Z4175.02Kent MitchellUSA  [F] Jack Nunn, Wyatt Hume, James O'Brien, Edward Ives, Charles Hamlin, Richard Dreissigacker, James Snody, James Baker, Cox: Adrian Ellison
Z5175.04Upper Thames F8  [F] Martin Hyndman [GBR], Peter McConnell [AUS], Peter Jacobs [GBR], Grant Craies [NZL], Christopher Stuart-Bennett [GBR], Alan Almand [GBR], Leon Brown [GBR], Walter Scott [GBR], Cox: Karen Asquith [NZL]
Z6175.12Banks/Melbourne/ToowonAUS  [F] Henry Lowe, Christopher Shinners, Matthew Harrison, Peter Jell, David Reece, Angus Reynolds, Gavin Keily, Nicholas Wallrock, Cox: William Webster
Z7175.05Chinook PerformanceUSA  [F] Nick Holland, Steven Rocconi, Gerald Friel, Dragos Alexandru, Edmund Noyes Jr., Steven Miller, Thomas Courtney, Charles Little, Cox: Leslie Wright

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 79165. ME 2x : Mens E Double ScullSemi-Final 1
Start Time: 2:25 PM1000M
A1165.18Hawke's Bay Rowing CluNZL  [E] Allen Kittow, Gerard Steenkamer
A2165.29Newington Masters RowiAUS  [E] Howard Goodall, Stephen Schinagel
A3165.05Horowhenua Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Kevin Horan, James Watson
A4165.14Bohemians PrahaCZE  [E] Vladimir Burda, Vojtech Cernak
A5165.15CommercialAUS  [E] Jeffery Peereboom, Harry Fitzgerald
A6165.22Dunstan ArmNZL  [E] Wayne Gloag, Quentin Annan
A7165.24Dynamo MoscowRUS  [E] Boris Lesyuk, Pavel Mityanin
A8165.27Blenheim RC 2NZL  [E] Keith Nelson, Stephen Mason

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 80165. ME 2x : Mens E Double ScullSemi-Final 2
Start Time: 2:29 PM1000M
B1165.16MosmanAUS  [E] Mark Williams, Marc-Oliver Bindner
B2165.01CliftonNZL  [E] Kerry Dombroski, Murray Berghan
B3165.30Mercer Rowing ClubNZL  [F] Rob Holmes, Alan Cleaver
B4165.11Whakatane Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Graham Watt, Mark Jenkins
B5165.12Waikato Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Jeffrey Bennett, Robert Hamill
B6165.23Union Rowing Club ChriNZL  [E] Dale Maher, Michael Fowler
B7165.06Aviron Lachine RowingCAN  [E] Henri Lagardere, Charles Hauss
B8165.26Sydney RC 1AUS  [E] Martin Little, Charles Lloyd Jones

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 81168. WF 2x : Womens F Double ScullSemi-Final 1
Start Time: 2:33 PM1000M
C1168.10Sydney UniversityAUS  [F] Therese Pollett, Kerrie Bigsworth
C2168.08Palo Alto Rowing ClubUSA  [F] Joan Pendleton, Carol Browning
C3168.16Hawthorn Rowing ClubAUS  [F] Josephine Bant, Jennette Kilby
C4168.19Klaipeda Rowing Master  [F] Vida Stackute Satiene [LTU], Frances Crowley [CAN]
C5168.25Melbourne UniversityAUS  [F] Jennifer Bingham, Pamela Whiting
C6168.05College Club SeattleUSA  [F] Jill Gardner, Rachel Alexander
C7168.22Te Awamutu Rowing ClubNZL  [F] Ann Edmondson, Raewyn Hunn
C8168.15Wide Bay Rowing ClubAUS  [F] Lauren Stafford, Solveig Ward

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 82168. WF 2x : Womens F Double ScullSemi-Final 2
Start Time: 2:37 PM1000M
D1168.02Peterborough Rowing ClCAN  [F] Krista Saunders, Lindie Rudover
D2168.29Vilnius Masters RowingLTU  [F] Audrone Dumsiene, Birute Gecauskiene
D3168.12Chinook Performance 2USA  [F] Susan Hamby, Frances Tuite
D4168.11Chinook Performance 1USA  [F] Terry Walters, Cinda Graubard
D5168.17Derwent MercantileAUS  [F] Michele Duffy, Viki Charles
D6168.04Auckland Rowing ClubNZL  [F] Beverley O'Loughlin, Martha DeLong
D7168.23Riga Rowers ClubLVA  [F] Baiba Freimane, Emilija Spundzane
D8168.30Corio Bay Rowing ClubAUS  [G] Sally Galbraith, Joan McCormack-Sykes

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 83173. MB 1x : Mens B Single ScullSemi-Final 1
Start Time: 2:41 PM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 84173. MB 1x : Mens B Single ScullSemi-Final 2
Start Time: 2:45 PM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 85159. WG 2- : Womens G Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 3:00 PM1000M
G1159.01Drummoyne Rowing ClubAUS  [G] Judith Warner, Lydia Miladinovic
G2159.04Mersey Rowing ClubAUS  [G] Mary Hansen, Janice March
G3159.06Toowong Rowing ClubAUS  [G] Lynette Brown, Julie-Ann Kelly
G4159.03St Georges Rowing ClubNZL  [G] Judith Shadbolt, Alison McLeod
G5159.05North Esk Rowing ClubAUS  [G] Beth Mulligan, Margaret Earles
G6159.02Corio Bay Rowing Club,AUS  [G] Christine Hargreaves, Helen David
G7159.07Toowong Rowing ClubAUS  [G] Patricia Carter, Marion Elliott
Race 86160. WH-K 2- : Womens H-K Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 3:00 PM1000M
H8160.01Sydney UniversityAUS  [H] Susan Tattersall, Mary Boland
Race 87161. MI 2x : Mens I Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:10 PM1000M
I2161.03Kent MitchellUSA  [I] Richard Lyon, John Alberti
I3161.05Blenheim Rowing Club INZL  [I] William Parker, Brian Hutchison
I4161.02Waikato Rowing ClubNZL  [I] Alexander Auld, Geoffrey Walford
I5161.01Corio Bay Rowing ClubAUS  [I] James Weatherly, Norman Morrison
I6161.04Rigatas  [I] Mervyn Tippett [AUS], Karolis Nutautas [LTU]
I7161.06Rotorua  [K] Keith Fraser [NZL], Tor Ahlsand [NOR]
Race 88163. WE 2- : Womens E Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 3:15 PM1000M
J1163.09Port Chalmers United RNZL  [E] Julie Brosnahan, Robyn Cameron
J2163.07SDRCUSA  [E] Lisa Roth, Elizabeth Dinsdale
J3163.08Riga Rowers ClubLVA  [E] Laila Lapina, Lolita Kaufmane
J4163.05Chinook PerformanceUSA  [E] Merida Scully, Allison Hunt
J5163.11TEAM 163.11NZL  [E] Dorothee Pauli, Debora Hymers-Ross
J6163.12Power House Rowing CluAUS  [E] Debra Van Der Kraan, Karen Patten
J7163.03HawthornAUS  [E] Suzan Andrews, Geraldine Goss
J8163.04River City Women's RowAUS  [E] Lorraine Robinson, Barbara Hall
Race 89164. MG 4+ : Mens G Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 3:20 PM1000M
K1164.07Mosman Rowing Club 1AUS  [G] John May, John Hardy, Mark Connaghan, Charles Newlinds, Cox: Jennifer Wilson
K2164.04Dinamo-Kamaz-Tatarstan  [G] Gennady Astakhov [RUS], Vitalii Eliseev [RUS], Alexsandr Plyushkin [RUS], Valdis Meikaliss [LVA], Cox: Albert Magazov [RUS]
K3164.03ASSIELVA  [G] Vilnis Priediens, Konstantins Kalnberzs, Juris Grikis, Artis Kamols, Cox: Deborah Bregenzer
K4164.06PRC COMPOSITE MG4+  [G] David Lindstrom [NZL], Ian Boserio [AUS], Timothy Logan [NZL], Robert Robinson [NZL], Cox: Elizabeth Baxter [NZL]
K5164.05Mosman Rowing ClubAUS  [G] Bryan Weir, Kerry Braslin, John Struik, George Drury, Cox: Claire Jansen
K6164.01Edmonton Rowing ClubCAN  [G] Stephen Fitzjohn, Frans Slatter, Douglas Lynass, William Mummery, Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN
K7164.02Melbourne RC/Derwent MAUS  [G] Sam Mollard, Stephen Mollard, John Dollisson, Philip Morgan, Cox: Emma Plowright
Race 90165. ME 2x : Mens E Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:25 PM1000M
L1165.16MosmanAUS  [E] Mark Williams, Marc-Oliver Bindner
L2165.22Dunstan ArmNZL  [E] Wayne Gloag, Quentin Annan
L3165.30Mercer Rowing ClubNZL  [F] Rob Holmes, Alan Cleaver
L4165.15CommercialAUS  [E] Jeffery Peereboom, Harry Fitzgerald
L5165.11Whakatane Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Graham Watt, Mark Jenkins
L6165.14Bohemians PrahaCZE  [E] Vladimir Burda, Vojtech Cernak
L7165.12Waikato Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Jeffrey Bennett, Robert Hamill
L8165.05Horowhenua Rowing ClubNZL  [E] Kevin Horan, James Watson
Race 91166. WA 2x : Womens A Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:35 PM1000M
M1166.07Wellington Rowing ClubNZL  [A] Megan Simmons, Amy McMullan
M2166.01Auckland Rowing ClubNZL  [B] Kris Jochimsen, Gier Jong
M3166.03Carrum Rowing ClubAUS  [A] Erin Farquharson, Lisa Patterson
M4166.10West End Rowing ClubNZL  [A] Frances Lawson, Lucy Melville
M5166.06Cromwell Rowing ClubNZL  [A] Natalie Wilson, Rebecca Pirie
M6166.04Chinook PerformanceUSA  [A] Sarah Willhoft, Renee Cunningham
M7166.02Te Awamutu Rowing ClubNZL  [B] Catherine O'Connor, Anastasia MacIntyre
M8166.05North Shore Rowing CluNZL  [A] Emilie Nebulot, Nicole Bitossi
Race 92167. MH 1x : Mens H Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:45 PM1000M
N1167.04Carter, CUSA  [H] Charles Carter
N2167.07Rush, TNZL  [H] Trevor Rush
N3167.09Wilson, JNZL  [H] John Wilson
N4167.05Ryan, RNZL  [H] Rex Ryan
N5167.08Adachi, AJPN  [H] Atsuji Adachi
N6167.06Cronin, RNZL  [H] Ramon Cronin
N7167.14Murray, FNZL  [H] Fred Murray
N8167.15Sykes, JAUS  [H] Jeffrey Sykes
Race 93168. WF 2x : Womens F Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 4:20 PM1000M
O1168.10Sydney UniversityAUS  [F] Therese Pollett, Kerrie Bigsworth
O2168.23Riga Rowers ClubLVA  [F] Baiba Freimane, Emilija Spundzane
O3168.16Hawthorn Rowing ClubAUS  [F] Josephine Bant, Jennette Kilby
O4168.11Chinook Performance 1USA  [F] Terry Walters, Cinda Graubard
O5168.25Melbourne UniversityAUS  [F] Jennifer Bingham, Pamela Whiting
O6168.17Derwent MercantileAUS  [F] Michele Duffy, Viki Charles
O7168.05College Club SeattleUSA  [F] Jill Gardner, Rachel Alexander
O8168.29Vilnius Masters RowingLTU  [F] Audrone Dumsiene, Birute Gecauskiene
Race 94169. MD 4- : Mens D Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 4:25 PM1000M
P1169.08Hauraki Mens D CoxlessNZL  [D] Stephen Laverick, Gavin Laurich, Gavin Porter, Mervyn Troughton
P2169.04Sacramento Masters  [D] John Hooten [USA], Cameron Elliott [NZL], John Stroud [USA], Julian Geluk [NZL]
P3169.09MOBRF  [E] Sergei Chebanov [RUS], Iurii Loshchylov [UKR], Serhiy Horbachuk [UKR], Oleksandr Huliy [UKR]
P4169.10Mens D Coxless FourNZL  [D] Stuart Wade, Dan Batchelor, Barry Meates, Murray McCartin
P5169.12Auckland Michelin MenNZL  [D] Timothy Hurring, Allan Strang, Sam Irvine, Barrie Swarbrick
P6169.05Kent Mitchell  [D] James Dahl [USA], John Metras [CAN], Michael Still [USA], Craig Webster [USA]
P7169.07ARC BowwaveNZL  [D] Paul Dougherty, David Mills, Timothy Yates, Evan Brown
P8169.06SGRC Coxless D4- LudoNZL  [D] Conor Brownlow, Gary Neill, Keith Montgomery, Ludovic Campbell-Reid
Race 95170. MA 2- : Mens A Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 4:30 PM1000M
Q1170.01Hamilton Rowing ClubNZL  [A] Shane Quintus, Byron Arnold
Q2170.08Black Mountain RowingAUS  [C] Mark Partridge, Stephen Mcglynn
Q3170.04West End Rowing ClubNZL  [B] James Beech, David Wilkinson
Q4170.02SAK TartuEST  [C] Tanel Kliiman, Kristjan Korgesaar
Q5170.06TEAM 170.06NZL  [A] Steven Cottle, Dane Boswell
Q6170.03North Esk Rowing ClubAUS  [B] Patrick Bird, Alexander Thompson
Q7170.05Tasmania University BoAUS  [C] Thomas Wilcox, Gregory Morgan
Q8170.07Wellington Rowing ClubNZL  [A] Bradley Carter, Daniel Benton
Race 96171. WB 1x : Womens B Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 4:35 PM1000M
R1171.02Sawbridge, SNZL  [B] Susan Sawbridge
R2171.10Cernakova, ECZE  [B] Eva Cernakova
R3171.07Mahoney, KNZL  [C] Kirsten Mahoney
R4171.04Walhart, TUSA  [B] Tara Walhart
R5171.06Scheffer, JNZL  [B] Judikje Scheffer
R6171.08Marshall, RAUS  [B] Rebecca Marshall
R7171.12Liddell, ENZL  [B] Emily Liddell
Race 97172. WD 4+ : Womens D Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 4:40 PM1000M
S1172.12NERCAUS  [D] Judith Fenner, Kathleen Macqueen, Diane Ottaway, Robyn Kiely, Cox: Vicky Knight
S2172.06LRC.DRC.SUAUS  [D] Caroline Vernon, Stephanie O'Malley, Gillian O'Malley, Amanda Andrews, Cox: Susan Edwards
S3172.15Whangarei WahineNZL  [D] Sarah Moore, Olwen O'Hagan, Marion Ackers, Jacqueline Taylor, Cox: Aaron Harold
S4172.16Fridge Ninja'sAUS  [E] Flavia Gobbo, Leeanne Ambrose, Claire Grayston, Meredith Williams, Cox: Emma Plowright
S5172.10Chinook Performance  [D] Deborah Davis [USA], Cheryl Arends [CAN], Nancy Dynan [USA], Maureen Harriman [CAN], Cox: Julie Crittenden [USA]
S6172.18CBRC3AUS  [D] Jennifer Gratton-Vaughan, Susan Peacock, Pamela Westendorf, Fioran Bourke, Cox: Kathryn Mills
S7172.02Chinook PerformanceUSA  [D] Kristine Malcolm, Laura Bauschard, Adrienne Moore, Heather Friel, Cox: Debra Lloyd
S8172.08River city 4+AUS  [D] Suzanne Sheridan, Anne Burke, Susan Pang, Catherine Baxter, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox
Race 98173. MB 1x : Mens B Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 4:45 PM1000M
T1173.14Bird, PAUS  [B] Patrick Bird
T2173.05Cryer, DNZL  [B] Douglas Cryer
T3173.09Stephenson, JNZL  [B] James Stephenson
T4173.18Pavlov, DRUS  [B] Dmitrii Pavlov
T5173.16Norling, BNZL  [B] Benjamin Norling
T6173.07Benfell, MNZL  [B] Martin Benfell
T7173.11Smith, SNZL  [B] Simon Smith
T8173.20Pearce, TNZL  [B] Timothy Pearce
Race 99174. WC 4- : Womens C Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 4:50 PM1000M
U1174.02Cambridge Womens C4-NZL  [C] Mary Birch, Nicola Knowles, Jane Evans, Angela Jenkins
U2174.03CRCW4-AUS  [C] Kylie Parker, Georgina Gardener, Ingrid Adamson, Fleur Spriggs
U3174.01Blenheim/North Shore CNZL  [D] Tonia Williams, Rebecca Caroe, Sarah Lissaman, Cynthia de Joux
U4174.07The AlphasAUS  [C] Tamsin Brew, Jacqueline Hope, Tanja Nishibata, Lee-Anne Martin
U5174.09Cambridge Old GirlsNZL  [C] Jodi Tong, Rochelle Saunders, Maree Kaati, Nicola Austin
U6174.08AWRC + Union Womens CoNZL  [C] Stephanie Rush, Jacquelin Rush, Philippa Baker-Hogan, Tasha Carver
U7174.05Hamilton Rowing ClubNZL  [C] Corinne Monkley, Paula Brown, Bronwyn Thompson, Sarah Footitt
U8174.04Chinook PerformanceUSA  [C] Lisa Peterson, Eleanor Schultz, Mary Newman, Deborah Pianko
Race 100175. MF 8+ : Mens F EightFinal
Start Time: 4:55 PM1000M
V1175.05Chinook PerformanceUSA  [F] Nick Holland, Steven Rocconi, Gerald Friel, Dragos Alexandru, Edmund Noyes Jr., Steven Miller, Thomas Courtney, Charles Little, Cox: Leslie Wright
V2175.01CBRC14AUS  [F] Michael Heaton-Harris, Allan Hargreaves, Edward Bridgland, Peter Jeffery, Peter Aberle, Graeme David, Ian Farran, Christopher Allen, Cox: Paul Van Prooyen
V3175.02Kent MitchellUSA  [F] Jack Nunn, Wyatt Hume, James O'Brien, Edward Ives, Charles Hamlin, Richard Dreissigacker, James Snody, James Baker, Cox: Adrian Ellison
V4175.11Dynamo Moscow  [F] Viacheslav Astakhov [RUS], Yury Kartoshkin [RUS], Gennady Astakhov [RUS], Igor Anisimov [RUS], Andreev Andrei [RUS], Arunas Satas [LTU], Lukasz Ostrowski [RUS], Valdis Meikaliss [LVA], Cox: Sandra Gosa [LVA]
V5175.12Banks/Melbourne/ToowonAUS  [F] Henry Lowe, Christopher Shinners, Matthew Harrison, Peter Jell, David Reece, Angus Reynolds, Gavin Keily, Nicholas Wallrock, Cox: William Webster
V6175.09AWRC Mens F Eight  [F] Richard Brock [NZL], Murray Carey [NZL], Ian Stewart [NZL], Garth Hammond [NZL], Tony Upchurch [NZL], Desmond Lock [NZL], Patrick Spriggens [NZL], John Ingram [ZAF], Cox: Susan O'Leary [NZL]
V7175.04Upper Thames F8  [F] Martin Hyndman [GBR], Peter McConnell [AUS], Peter Jacobs [GBR], Grant Craies [NZL], Christopher Stuart-Bennett [GBR], Alan Almand [GBR], Leon Brown [GBR], Walter Scott [GBR], Cox: Karen Asquith [NZL]
V8175.06Wellington F EightNZL  [F] Mark Brown, Allan Mills, Huw Mitchell, Jason King, Andrew Wild, Richard May, Blair Bryant, Johannes Verstappen, Cox: Ceri Armit
Race 101176. MC 8+ : Mens C EightFinal
Start Time: 5:00 PM1000M
W1176.01West End Rowing Club MNZL  [C] David Vallance, Brent Smart, Simon Malpas, Murray Horne, Michael McMurray, Andreas Lilley, Christopher Wheldon, Eric Verdonk, Cox: Alasdair McGeachie
W2176.05Wentworth District RowAUS  [D] David Cross, Darren Howard, Frankie Stockman, Geoffrey Rix, Guy Wight, Scott Smith, Denis Henry, Leigh Sullivan, Cox: Christine Sullivan
W3176.03Mens C Coxed EightNZL  [C] Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Robert Armstrong, Brent Mirfin, Ian Cartwright, Soames Crowther, Brendon McKenna, Stephane Chretien, Hamish Gray, Cox: WMG2017 Pooled Cox
W4176.02Auckland Michelin MenNZL  [C] Warren Dryden, John McDermott, Gary Stewart, Robert Twaddle, Clark Abel, Christopher Goudie, Michael Arms, Neil Watson, Cox: George Grove
W5176.08SPC Rowers of Old 8+ 4NZL  [C] Timothy Stace, Christopher Foot, Alastair Grigg, Craig Harmon, Murray Wallace, Nicholas Barton, Thomas Nabbs, Edward Coombes, Cox: Abbie Stephenson
W6176.06Waikato Rowing club 19  [C] Alastair Mackintosh [NZL], William Coventry [NZL], Campbell Clayton-Greene [NZL], Richard Coventry [NZL], Rob Waddell [NZL], Toni Dunlop [AUS], David Schaper [NZL], Andrew Matheson [NZL], Cox: Leanne Hodson [NZL]
W7176.07Energy RC, St.PetersbuRUS  [C] Aleksandr Kabailov, Alexander Konovalov, Vitalii Miasnikov, Evgeny Andreev, Aleksei Fedorov, Dmitrii Ovechko, Yury Zelikovich, Sergei Aripov, Cox: Albert Magazov
W8176.04Grammar Oldboys EightNZL  [C] Stuart Lobb, Matthew Phillips, Rhett Grover, Bryan Screen, Jason Windhager, Rhys Hegley, Gavin Roberts, Andrew Batt, Cox: Andrew Corner