World Masters Games Rowing
Rowing  

2017 World Masters Games - Rowing Regatta

Date: Mon 24th - Fri 28th April , 2017
Venue: Lake Karapiro
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Select Day:
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
101MI 1x7
102MJ 1x2
103MK 1x3
104WH-K 8+1
105MH 4+8
106WC 2-8
107WG 4+5
108MG 2-6
109MF 4-16
110WE 2x42
111MA 1x17
112WD 4-12
113WA 1x8
114MD 4x23
115ME 4-14
116MC 2x29
117WF 8+9
118WB 8+5
119MB 8+3
151M AS 500 1x1
152M LTA 1000M 2x3
159WG 2-7
160WH-K 2-1
161MI 2x6
162MJ-K 2x-
163WE 2-12
164MG 4+7
165ME 2x32
166WA 2x13
167MH 1x21
168WF 2x31
169MD 4-12
170MA 2-8
171WB 1x12
172WD 4+18
173MB 1x26
174WC 4-9
175MF 8+12
176MC 8+8
201M AS 1x1
202M LTA 1x5
209WK 1x-
210WI 1x3
211WJ 1x1
212WH 2x3
213MH 4-8
214MI-K 4-3
215WA 4-4
216MA 4+5
217WB 2-5
218ME 2-15
219WF 1x17
220WE 4+13
221MC 4x12
222MB 2x15
223MF 1x51
224WC 2x25
225MG 4-15
226WD 4x27
227WG 8+6
228MD 8+10
301WH-K 4x1
302MH 2-9
303WG 4x11
304MI-K 4+3
305WF 2-5
306MA 4x5
307WB 4-6
308MB 2-9
309MG 2x22
310MF 2x32
311WC 1x23
312ME 4+17
313MC 1x37
314WE 4-12
315MD 4+14
316WA 8+2
317WD 8+12
351PARA 1x6
357WH-K 4-1
358WG 2x13
359WA 2-5
360MB 4+5
361WF 4x17
362WD 2-11
363WB 4+2
364MG 1x21
365MF 4x25
366MC 4-15
367WE 1x33
368MD 2x26
369ME 4x11
370MH-K 8+6
371WC 8+14
401WI 2x2
402WJ-K 2x-
403MA 4-3
404WG 4-4
405MI-K 2-2
406WH 1x5
407WF 4+10
408MH 2x13
409MF 2-15
410MB 4x10
411MD 2-18
412WA 4x1
413WD 1x24
414WB 2x13
415ME 1x43
416MC 4+12
417WC 4x21
418MG 8+9
419WE 8+10
451PARA LTA 2x 50%5
457WI-K 4+-
458WG 1x10
459WH 4+1
460MH-K 4x11
461WF 4-8
462WA 4+3
463MB 4-3
464MA 2x11
465MF 4+11
466WC 4+7
467MC 2-12
468WD 2x28
469MG 4x9
470WB 4x12
471MD 1x40
472WE 4x31
473MA 8+2
474ME 8+12
501XA 2x9
502XC 4x16
503XE 4+9
504XF-G 8+13
505XB 2x13
506XD 4x17
507XF-G 4+15
508X H-K 8+1
509XC 2x27
510XE 4x24
511XH-K 4+3
512XA 8+-
513XD 2x38
514XF-G 4x32
515XC 4+3
516XB 8+2
517XE 2x48
518XA 4x3
519XD 4+3
520XC 8+7
521XH-K 2x15
522XB 4x6
523XA 4+5
524XE 8+13
525XF-G 2x62
526XH-K 4x5
527XB 4+5
528XD 8+14
 
Options:    Show    
Monday 24th April, 2017

Race 1Heat 1: Womens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MERCER ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
3       4:08.43  0.00
2nd
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
  [E]
6       4:09.90 1.47+1.47
3rd
WHANGAREI ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
1       4:11.24 1.34+2.81
4th
ST GEORGES RC 1
NZL  [E]
5       4:22.05 10.81+13.62
5th
CARRUM ROWING CLUB
AUS  [E]
4       4:25.25 3.20+16.82
6th
DERWENT MERCANTILE
AUS  [E]
7       4:25.47 0.22+17.04
7th
AUCKLAND ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
2       6:44.15 2:18.68+2:35.72
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 2Heat 2: Womens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
RIVANNA ROWING CLUB
USA  [E]
4       4:05.32  0.00
2nd
HAWTHORN
AUS  [E]
3       4:10.66 5.34+5.34
3rd
DMCRC
AUS  [E]
7       4:13.02 2.36+7.70
4th
RIVER CITY WRC 1
AUS  [E]
6       4:16.61 3.59+11.29
5th
SDRC
USA  [E]
1       4:20.19 3.58+14.87
6th
ECORSE
  [E]
5       4:28.66 8.47+23.34
7th
MACKAY RC 3
AUS  [E]
2       4:44.83 16.17+39.51
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3Heat 3: Womens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
POWER HOUSE ROWING CLU
AUS  [E]
2       4:10.90  0.00
2nd
COMMERCIAL RC 1
AUS  [E]
5       4:14.60 3.70+3.70
3rd
COMMERCIAL RC 2
AUS  [E]
7       4:15.00 0.40+4.10
4th
BAY OF PLENTY COAST 2
NZL  [E]
6       4:15.82 0.82+4.92
5th
MERSEY ROWING CLUB
AUS  [G]
1       4:33.23 17.41+22.33
6th
MACKAY RC 2
AUS  [E]
3       4:36.46 3.23+25.56
7th
EDMONTON ROWING CLUB
CAN  [E]
4       4:49.84 13.38+38.94
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4Heat 4: Womens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY R
AUS  [E]
5       4:04.49  0.00
2nd
WAIKATO ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
6       4:21.30 16.81+16.81
3rd
BUNBURY ROWING CLUB
AUS  [E]
3       4:26.48 5.18+21.99
4th
ASHBURTON ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
4       4:37.35 10.87+32.86
5th
WIDE BAY ROWING CLUB
AUS  [F]
2       4:38.57 1.22+34.08
6th
BAY OF PLENTY COAST 1
NZL  [E]
1       4:54.77 16.20+50.28
7th
HOROWHENUA RC 1
NZL  [F]
7       5:03.52 8.75+59.03
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5Heat 5: Womens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MACKAY RC 1
AUS  [E]
6       4:13.03  0.00
2nd
AUCKLAND ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
3       4:15.24 2.21+2.21
3rd
PORT CHALMERS UNITED 1
NZL  [E]
5       4:19.19 3.95+6.16
4th
SANDY BAY
AUS  [E]
1       4:24.81 5.62+11.78
5th
CLUB SAN FERNANDO
ARG  [E]
2       4:34.62 9.81+21.59
6th
ROTORUA ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
7       4:42.68 8.06+29.65
7th
ST GEORGES RC 2
NZL  [E]
4       4:56.22 13.54+43.19
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 6Heat 6: Womens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PORT CHALMERS UNITED 2
NZL  [E]
4       4:02.92  0.00
2nd
TEAM 110.35
NZL  [E]
6       4:09.45 6.53+6.53
3rd
BLENHEIM ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
7       4:33.71 24.26+30.79
4th
WAITEMATA RC 1
NZL  [E]
1       4:41.08 7.37+38.16
5th
WEST END ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
5       4:49.85 8.77+46.93
 
SYDNEY ROWING CLUB
AUS  [E]
2  DID NOT START
 
VILNIUS MASTERS ROWING
LTU  [E]
3  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 7Heat 1: Mens C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CLIFTON
NZL  [C]
4       3:33.71  0.00
2nd
CAMBRIDGE ROWING CLUB
  [C]
7       3:42.56 8.85+8.85
3rd
LAKE MACQUARIE RC 1
AUS  [C]
3       3:50.84 8.28+17.13
4th
HAMILTON RC 1
NZL  [D]
5       4:06.56 15.72+32.85
5th
UNION RC 1
NZL  [C]
6       4:23.15 16.59+49.44
6th
ROTORUA RC 2
  [F]
2       4:32.34 9.19+58.63
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 8Heat 2: Mens C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HAWKES BAY RC 1
NZL  [C]
3       3:34.58  0.00
2nd
NORTH SHORE ROWING CLU
NZL  [C]
4       3:38.84 4.26+4.26
3rd
BESSEL RC MINDEN
DEU  [D]
5       3:41.36 2.52+6.78
4th
CHINOOK
USA  [D]
2       3:54.17 12.81+19.59
5th
TE AWAMUTU ROWING CLUB
NZL  [D]
6       3:54.72 0.55+20.14
6th
CAMBRIDGE ROWING CLUB
NZL  [D]
7       3:59.60 4.88+25.02
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 9Heat 3: Mens C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CAMBRIDGE ROWING CLUB
NZL  [C]
3       3:39.24  0.00
2nd
HAWKES BAY RC 2
NZL  [C]
4       3:46.30 7.06+7.06
3rd
UNION RC 2
  [C]
2       3:54.62 8.32+15.38
4th
WENTWORTH DISTRICT ROW
AUS  [C]
5       4:02.37 7.75+23.13
5th
ROTORUA RC 1
NZL  [D]
6       4:12.86 10.49+33.62
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 10Heat 4: Mens C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WAIKATO RC 1
NZL  [C]
3       3:38.34  0.00
2nd
AUCKLAND ROWING CLUB
NZL  [C]
6       3:42.38 4.04+4.04
3rd
AVIRON MARNE JOINVILLE
FRA  [C]
5       3:46.77 4.39+8.43
 
ST GEORGE ROWING CLUB
  [A]
2  DID NOT START
 
ASHBURTON
  [A]
4  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 11Heat 1: Womens F Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
  [F]
5       3:43.68  0.00
2nd
GERRY GIRLS
  [F]
2       3:49.46 5.78+5.78
3rd
CBRC7
AUS  [F]
3       3:54.81 5.35+11.13
4th
SUBC/DRC
AUS  [F]
4       3:55.75 0.94+12.07
5th
CANBERRA
AUS  [F]
6       4:15.50 19.75+31.82
Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 12Heat 2: Womens F Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CREW CLASSIC
  [F]
5       3:47.32  0.00
2nd
ST GEORGES RC WF8+
NZL  [F]
6       3:57.34 10.02+10.02
3rd
BRISBANE TATTERSALLS
  [F]
4       4:07.11 9.77+19.79
4th
RIVERSIDEW8
AUS  [F]
3       4:07.91 0.80+20.59
Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 13Heat 1: Mens F Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE RC 1
AUS  [F]
1       3:36.25  0.00
2nd
PRC COMPOSITE 1
  [G]
5       3:39.03 2.78+2.78
3rd
DINAMO-KAMAZ-TATARSTAN
RUS  [F]
8       3:40.56 1.53+4.31
4th
ST GEORGE RC 1
NZL  [F]
6       3:43.25 2.69+7.00
5th
FREMANTLE 2
AUS  [F]
4       3:44.69 1.44+8.44
6th
BRISBANE TATTERSALLS
AUS  [F]
3       3:54.87 10.18+18.62
7th
TONY-TERRY-JOHN-BERT
AUS  [F]
2       3:57.54 2.67+21.29
 
TATTS F 4- SPARKS
AUS  [G]
7  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 14Heat 2: Mens F Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG 1
AUS  [F]
4       3:31.14  0.00
2nd
MOSMAN RC 1
AUS  [F]
1       3:34.02 2.88+2.88
3rd
ARAMAHO-WANGANUI RC 1
NZL  [F]
8       3:34.95 0.93+3.81
4th
WELLINGTON FAB 4
NZL  [F]
2       3:35.34 0.39+4.20
5th
PONIDAKR
  [F]
5       3:37.40 2.06+6.26
6th
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [F]
7       3:39.91 2.51+8.77
7th
UTRC MASTERS
GBR  [G]
6       3:40.86 0.95+9.72
8th
FREMANTLE 1
AUS  [F]
3       4:01.81 20.95+30.67
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 15Heat 1: Mens A Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SMITH, S
NZL  [B]
5       3:39.67  0.00
2nd
COLETTE GUIMARAES, C
BRA  [A]
4       3:44.31 4.64+4.64
3rd
ELLIOTT, C
NZL  [C]
1       3:44.78 0.47+5.11
4th
PASCOVITCH, A
GBR  [A]
3       3:45.61 0.83+5.94
5th
DE AGOSTINI, S
ARG  [A]
6       3:46.13 0.52+6.46
6th
VANUATU 1
AUS  [B]
2       4:10.50 24.37+30.83
 
BENNY, P
NZL  [A]
7  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 16Heat 2: Mens A Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
QUILTER, J
NZL  [A]
3       3:42.41  0.00
2nd
NORLING, B
NZL  [B]
1       3:42.81 0.40+0.40
3rd
PEARCE, T
NZL  [B]
6       3:45.73 2.92+3.32
4th
CRYER, D
NZL  [B]
4       3:46.71 0.98+4.30
5th
BIRD, P
AUS  [B]
2       3:52.91 6.20+10.50
6th
GORDON, R
CAN  [B]
7       3:57.31 4.40+14.90
7th
SWAIN, D
NZL  [A]
5       4:46.40 49.09+1:03.99
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 17Heat 1: Womens D Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
KIWICHICKS
NZL  [D]
6       3:43.50  0.00
2nd
CRCWD4-
AUS  [D]
4       3:55.79 12.29+12.29
3rd
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [D]
7       3:58.49 2.70+14.99
4th
NERC
AUS  [D]
5       4:00.94 2.45+17.44
5th
COMMERCIAL D COXLESS 4
AUS  [E]
3       4:14.03 13.09+30.53
6th
WESTERN VIKINGS
AUS  [D]
2       4:16.76 2.73+33.26
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 18Heat 2: Womens D Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
KUNG FU PANDAS
AUS  [E]
4       3:57.05  0.00
2nd
CRCWMD4-
AUS  [E]
6       4:01.01 3.96+3.96
3rd
WRC WOMEN'S D4-
NZL  [D]
7       4:02.78 1.77+5.73
4th
RIVER CITY 4-
AUS  [D]
5       4:03.12 0.34+6.07
5th
HAURAKI WOMENS D COXLE
NZL  [D]
3       4:10.20 7.08+13.15
6th
WOMENS D COXLESS FOUR
NZL  [D]
2       4:27.74 17.54+30.69
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 19Heat 1: Mens D Quadruple Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
DYNAMO MOSCOW
RUS  [D]
2       3:15.27  0.00
2nd
HOROWHENUA
NZL  [D]
4       3:18.87 3.60+3.60
3rd
HBRCM4XD
NZL  [D]
1       3:24.18 5.31+8.91
4th
MERCER ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
6       3:24.23 0.05+8.96
5th
DREAM WEAVER
  [D]
7       3:30.29 6.06+15.02
6th
ARC STROKERS
NZL  [D]
5       3:32.72 2.43+17.45
7th
SANDY BAY
AUS  [E]
8       3:37.96 5.24+22.69
8th
WACKY QUAD
AUS  [E]
3       3:48.11 10.15+32.84
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 20Heat 2: Mens D Quadruple Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BLACK MOUNTAIN CANBERR
  [D]
1       3:26.16  0.00
2nd
CASCADIA
CAN  [E]
3       3:28.67 2.51+2.51
3rd
CAMBRIDGE ROWING CLUB
NZL  [D]
7       3:29.31 0.64+3.15
4th
HAURAKI MENS D QUAD
NZL  [D]
2       3:37.91 8.60+11.75
5th
WERC D MEN'S QUAD
NZL  [D]
5       3:43.83 5.92+17.67
6th
WENTWORTH DISTRICT ROW
AUS  [E]
4       3:44.65 0.82+18.49
7th
ST GEORGES MENS D GRAD
NZL  [D]
6       3:45.09 0.44+18.93
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 21Heat 3: Mens D Quadruple Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ENGLISH ROWING CLUB QU
RUS  [D]
4       3:17.17  0.00
2nd
SRC2017
AUS  [E]
1       3:19.47 2.30+2.30
3rd
THE BUMBLEBEES
  [D]
5       3:21.36 1.89+4.19
4th
LEICHHARDT
AUS  [D]
2       3:23.12 1.76+5.95
5th
NORTH SHORE RD MENS D4
  [E]
7       3:35.87 12.75+18.70
6th
BLENHEIM
NZL  [E]
6       3:40.28 4.41+23.11
7th
MENS D COXLESS QUAD
NZL  [D]
3       3:41.26 0.98+24.09
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 22Heat 1: Mens E Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WEST END ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
6       3:21.92  0.00
2nd
BANKS MELBOURNE
AUS  [E]
4       3:26.88 4.96+4.96
3rd
DYNAMO MOSCOW
  [E]
2       3:30.51 3.63+8.59
4th
MENS E COXLESS FOUR
NZL  [E]
1       3:30.71 0.20+8.79
5th
MOBRF
  [E]
7       3:34.54 3.83+12.62
6th
ARC RRBP
NZL  [E]
3       3:36.89 2.35+14.97
7th
SONATA
LTU  [E]
5       3:57.04 20.15+35.12
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 23Heat 2: Mens E Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
KENT MITCHELL
USA  [E]
2       3:29.33  0.00
2nd
NELSON ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
5       3:35.21 5.88+5.88
3rd
SGRC E4- GARY
NZL  [E]
7       3:39.50 4.29+10.17
4th
PRC COMPOSITE ME4-
NZL  [E]
4       3:42.78 3.28+13.45
5th
GENTLEMEN'S ROWING
AUS  [E]
3       3:50.22 7.44+20.89
6th
TE AWAMUTU MENS E FOUR
NZL  [F]
6       4:01.63 11.41+32.30
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 24Semi-Final 1: Womens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MERCER ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
4       4:16.33  0.00
2nd
COMMERCIAL RC 1
AUS  [E]
6       4:17.92 1.59+1.59
3rd
MACKAY RC 1
AUS  [E]
5       4:18.30 0.38+1.97
4th
BAY OF PLENTY COAST 2
NZL  [E]
8       4:24.33 6.03+8.00
5th
PORT CHALMERS UNITED 1
NZL  [E]
2       4:26.31 1.98+9.98
6th
WAIKATO ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
3       4:29.61 3.30+13.28
7th
BUNBURY ROWING CLUB
AUS  [E]
7       4:35.67 6.06+19.34
8th
ASHBURTON ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
1       4:56.42 20.75+40.09
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 25Semi-Final 2: Womens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY R
AUS  [E]
4       4:05.48  0.00
2nd
PORT CHALMERS UNITED 2
NZL  [E]
5       4:08.23 2.75+2.75
3rd
HAWTHORN
AUS  [E]
3       4:09.48 1.25+4.00
4th
WHANGAREI ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
2       4:19.59 10.11+14.11
5th
ST GEORGES RC 1
NZL  [E]
8       4:30.70 11.11+25.22
6th
AUCKLAND ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
6       4:32.34 1.64+26.86
7th
SANDY BAY
AUS  [E]
1       4:39.06 6.72+33.58
8th
BLENHEIM ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
7       4:45.64 6.58+40.16
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 26Semi-Final 3: Womens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
  [E]
3       4:03.99  0.00
2nd
TEAM 110.35
NZL  [E]
6       4:05.02 1.03+1.03
3rd
RIVANNA ROWING CLUB
USA  [E]
5       4:05.99 0.97+2.00
4th
DMCRC
AUS  [E]
2       4:18.91 12.92+14.92
5th
POWER HOUSE ROWING CLU
AUS  [E]
4       4:22.86 3.95+18.87
6th
RIVER CITY WRC 1
AUS  [E]
8       4:30.86 8.00+26.87
7th
COMMERCIAL RC 2
AUS  [E]
7       4:31.85 0.99+27.86
8th
WAITEMATA RC 1
NZL  [E]
1       4:55.75 23.90+51.76
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 27Semi-Final 1: Mens C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HAWKES BAY RC 1
NZL  [C]
4       3:41.64  0.00
2nd
LAKE MACQUARIE RC 1
AUS  [C]
2       3:46.14 4.50+4.50
3rd
BESSEL RC MINDEN
DEU  [D]
7       3:46.84 0.70+5.20
4th
CAMBRIDGE ROWING CLUB
NZL  [C]
5       3:49.25 2.41+7.61
5th
HAWKES BAY RC 2
NZL  [C]
3       3:56.71 7.46+15.07
6th
WENTWORTH DISTRICT ROW
AUS  [C]
1       4:12.34 15.63+30.70
 
CAMBRIDGE ROWING CLUB
  [C]
6  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 28Semi-Final 2: Mens C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CLIFTON
NZL  [C]
4       3:37.88  0.00
2nd
WAIKATO RC 1
NZL  [C]
5       3:39.60 1.72+1.72
3rd
AUCKLAND ROWING CLUB
NZL  [C]
3       3:44.92 5.32+7.04
4th
NORTH SHORE ROWING CLU
NZL  [C]
6       3:48.24 3.32+10.36
5th
AVIRON MARNE JOINVILLE
FRA  [C]
7       3:51.48 3.24+13.60
6th
UNION RC 2
  [C]
2       3:54.72 3.24+16.84
7th
CHINOOK
USA  [D]
1       3:59.80 5.08+21.92
8th
HAMILTON RC 1
NZL  [D]
8       4:15.03 15.23+37.15
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 29Final: Mens I Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NUTAUTAS, K
LTU  [I]
6       4:34.82  0.00
2nd
AULD, A
NZL  [I]
4       4:38.88 4.06+4.06
3rd
WALFORD, G
NZL  [I]
5       4:47.58 8.70+12.76
4th
KITTO, A
AUS  [I]
3       4:49.00 1.42+14.18
5th
MATUNO, N
JPN  [I]
7       5:33.98 44.98+59.16
 
WEATHERLY, J
AUS  [I]
2  SCRATCHED
Race 30Final: Mens J Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LEYLAND, B
NZL  [J]
5       5:18.96  0.00
2nd
PELLICELLI, G
ITA  [J]
4       5:24.13 5.17+5.17
Race 31Final: Mens K Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
AHLSAND, T
NOR  [K]
5       5:30.32  0.00
2nd
FRASER, K
NZL  [K]
3       5:47.37 17.05+17.05
3rd
HUTCHISON, B
NZL  [K]
4       5:48.39 1.02+18.07
Race 32Final: Mens H Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
KENT MITCHELL
USA  [H]
3       3:51.87  0.00
2nd
AWRC MENS H COXED FOUR
NZL  [H]
4       3:55.89 4.02+4.02
3rd
MOSMAN ROWING CLUB
AUS  [H]
7       3:57.15 1.26+5.28
4th
MOSMAN ROWING CLUB 1
AUS  [H]
2       3:57.64 0.49+5.77
5th
NORTH ESK RC 1
AUS  [H]
8       4:01.57 3.93+9.70
6th
WAIKATO MEN'S H COXED
NZL  [H]
5       4:10.13 8.56+18.26
7th
MUBC
AUS  [H]
1       4:16.37 6.24+24.50
8th
BOP H COXED 4+
NZL  [H]
6       4:19.97 3.60+28.10
Race 33Final: Womens C Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BLENHEIM ROWING CLUB
NZL  [C]
6       4:13.72  0.00
2nd
NORTH SHORE ROWING CLU
AUS  [C]
1       4:16.54 2.82+2.82
3rd
UNION BOAT CLUB, WHANG
NZL  [C]
4       4:16.57 0.03+2.85
4th
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [C]
7       4:17.98 1.41+4.26
5th
ARAMOHO WANGANUI ROWIN
NZL  [C]
8       4:27.08 9.10+13.36
6th
BALLARAT CITY ROWING C
AUS  [C]
2       4:27.94 0.86+14.22
7th
SANDY BAY ROWING CLUB
AUS  [C]
3       4:39.96 12.02+26.24
8th
WENTWORTH DISTRICT ROW
AUS  [C]
5       5:03.16 23.20+49.44
Race 34Final: Womens G Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG ROWING CLUB
AUS  [G]
2       4:31.37  0.00
2nd
MCFIESNYDERWG4+
USA  [G]
3       4:37.28 5.91+5.91
3rd
RIVTON6
NZL  [G]
4       4:51.74 14.46+20.37
4th
BOOMERS
NZL  [G]
5       5:02.67 10.93+31.30
5th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
AUS  [G]
6       5:03.55 0.88+32.18
Race 35Final: Mens G Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ARAMOHO-WANGANUI
NZL  [G]
4       4:06.89  0.00
2nd
DIMAMO-KAMAZ-TATARSTAN
RUS  [G]
2       4:25.04 18.15+18.15
3rd
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [G]
6       4:25.95 0.91+19.06
4th
CAMBRIDGE ROWING CLUB
NZL  [G]
7       4:27.86 1.91+20.97
5th
EDMONTON ROWING CLUB
CAN  [G]
3       4:30.64 2.78+23.75
6th
RIVERSIDE ROWING CLUB
AUS  [G]
5       4:51.95 21.31+45.06
Race 36Final: Mens F Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG 1
AUS  [F]
4       3:36.30  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE RC 1
AUS  [F]
5       3:39.34 3.04+3.04
3rd
MOSMAN RC 1
AUS  [F]
6       3:43.82 4.48+7.52
4th
WELLINGTON FAB 4
NZL  [F]
8       3:47.01 3.19+10.71
5th
ARAMAHO-WANGANUI RC 1
NZL  [F]
2       3:47.29 0.28+10.99
6th
DINAMO-KAMAZ-TATARSTAN
RUS  [F]
7       3:49.17 1.88+12.87
7th
PRC COMPOSITE 1
  [G]
3       3:50.38 1.21+14.08
8th
ST GEORGE RC 1
NZL  [F]
1       3:56.14 5.76+19.84
Race 37Final: Womens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY R
AUS  [E]
4       4:08.26  0.00
2nd
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
  [E]
3       4:10.13 1.87+1.87
3rd
RIVANNA ROWING CLUB
USA  [E]
1       4:16.69 6.56+8.43
4th
TEAM 110.35
NZL  [E]
6       4:17.27 0.58+9.01
5th
PORT CHALMERS UNITED 2
NZL  [E]
7       4:17.44 0.17+9.18
6th
HAWTHORN
AUS  [E]
8       4:17.79 0.35+9.53
7th
COMMERCIAL RC 1
AUS  [E]
2       4:31.71 13.92+23.45
8th
MERCER ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
5       4:33.30 1.59+25.04
Race 38Final: Mens A Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SMITH, S
NZL  [B]
5       3:49.06  0.00
2nd
NORLING, B
NZL  [B]
6       3:52.56 3.50+3.50
3rd
COLETTE GUIMARAES, C
BRA  [A]
3       3:54.99 2.43+5.93
4th
PASCOVITCH, A
GBR  [A]
1       3:56.27 1.28+7.21
5th
ELLIOTT, C
NZL  [C]
7       3:56.91 0.64+7.85
6th
PEARCE, T
NZL  [B]
2       3:58.93 2.02+9.87
7th
QUILTER, J
NZL  [A]
4       4:00.99 2.06+11.93
8th
CRYER, D
NZL  [B]
8       4:03.66 2.67+14.60
Race 39Final: Womens D Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
KIWICHICKS
NZL  [D]
5       3:47.50  0.00
2nd
KUNG FU PANDAS
AUS  [E]
4       4:02.88 15.38+15.38
3rd
CRCWD4-
AUS  [D]
3       4:06.38 3.50+18.88
4th
CRCWMD4-
AUS  [E]
6       4:07.08 0.70+19.58
5th
NERC
AUS  [D]
1       4:11.12 4.04+23.62
6th
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [D]
7       4:13.43 2.31+25.93
7th
RIVER CITY 4-
AUS  [D]
8       4:18.39 4.96+30.89
8th
WRC WOMEN'S D4-
NZL  [D]
2       4:41.41 23.02+53.91
Race 40Final: Womens A Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SCHEFFER, J
NZL  [B]
3       4:15.32  0.00
2nd
O'CONNOR, C
NZL  [A]
7       4:19.30 3.98+3.98
3rd
LAWSON, F
NZL  [A]
5       4:19.37 0.07+4.05
4th
PIRIE, R
NZL  [A]
4       4:26.72 7.35+11.40
5th
LLOYD, R
AUS  [B]
2       4:47.62 20.90+32.30
 
MELVILLE, L
NZL  [A]
6  DID NOT START
Race 41Final: Mens D Quadruple Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
DYNAMO MOSCOW
RUS  [D]
5       3:18.25  0.00
2nd
ENGLISH ROWING CLUB QU
RUS  [D]
3       3:20.59 2.34+2.34
3rd
HOROWHENUA
NZL  [D]
7       3:22.64 2.05+4.39
4th
LEICHHARDT
AUS  [D]
8       3:24.72 2.08+6.47
5th
THE BUMBLEBEES
  [D]
1       3:27.13 2.41+8.88
6th
SRC2017
AUS  [E]
6       3:27.65 0.52+9.40
7th
BLACK MOUNTAIN CANBERR
  [D]
4       3:28.15 0.50+9.90
8th
CASCADIA
CAN  [E]
2       3:36.35 8.20+18.10
Race 42Final: Mens E Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WEST END ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
5       3:20.88  0.00
2nd
KENT MITCHELL
USA  [E]
4       3:26.00 5.12+5.12
3rd
BANKS MELBOURNE
AUS  [E]
3       3:27.31 1.31+6.43
4th
PRC COMPOSITE ME4-
NZL  [E]
8       3:35.90 8.59+15.02
5th
MENS E COXLESS FOUR
NZL  [E]
1       3:36.46 0.56+15.58
6th
SGRC E4- GARY
NZL  [E]
2       3:36.98 0.52+16.10
7th
NELSON ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
6       3:49.79 12.81+28.91
8th
DYNAMO MOSCOW
  [E]
7       4:16.97 27.18+56.09
Race 43Final: Mens C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CLIFTON
NZL  [C]
5       3:30.88  0.00
2nd
WAIKATO RC 1
NZL  [C]
3       3:34.59 3.71+3.71
3rd
HAWKES BAY RC 1
NZL  [C]
4       3:41.08 6.49+10.20
4th
AUCKLAND ROWING CLUB
NZL  [C]
7       3:43.55 2.47+12.67
5th
LAKE MACQUARIE RC 1
AUS  [C]
6       3:49.48 5.93+18.60
6th
BESSEL RC MINDEN
DEU  [D]
2       3:51.39 1.91+20.51
7th
NORTH SHORE ROWING CLU
NZL  [C]
1       3:52.84 1.45+21.96
8th
CAMBRIDGE ROWING CLUB
NZL  [C]
8       3:53.39 0.55+22.51
Race 44Final: Womens F Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CREW CLASSIC
  [F]
4       3:48.87  0.00
2nd
GERRY GIRLS
  [F]
3       3:49.97 1.10+1.10
3rd
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
  [F]
5       3:52.71 2.74+3.84
4th
SUBC/DRC
AUS  [F]
1       4:04.62 11.91+15.75
5th
ST GEORGES RC WF8+
NZL  [F]
6       4:12.93 8.31+24.06
6th
CBRC7
AUS  [F]
7       4:16.82 3.89+27.95
7th
BRISBANE TATTERSALLS
  [F]
2       4:23.59 6.77+34.72
8th
RIVERSIDEW8
AUS  [F]
8       4:26.54 2.95+37.67
Race 45Final: Womens H-K Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WERC LADIES 8
NZL  [H]
8       4:55.77  0.00
Race 46Final: Womens B Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CAMBRIDGE OLD GIRLS EI
NZL  [C]
4       3:36.21  0.00
2nd
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
  [C]
2       3:40.18 3.97+3.97
3rd
ARC WOMEN'S B 8+
NZL  [B]
6       3:44.76 4.58+8.55
4th
HRCW8+B
NZL  [C]
3       3:50.91 6.15+14.70
5th
ORANGE 8
NZL  [C]
5       4:24.12 33.21+47.91
Race 47Final: Mens B Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WEST END ROWING CLUB M
NZL  [B]
5       3:13.34  0.00
2nd
KENT MITCHELL RC 1
  [D]
3       3:19.23 5.89+5.89
3rd
SPC ROWERS OF OLD 8+
NZL  [C]
4       3:20.29 1.06+6.95
Race 48Final: Para Mens Arms Only A-B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
TERRY O'NEILL
NZL  [D]
1       2:49.55  0.00
Race 49Final: Para Mens LTA Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
KNOTT/LITTLEJOHN
NZL  [C]
3       4:16.33  0.00
2nd
HENDERSON/TBA
  [A]
5       4:30.55 14.22+14.22
3rd
SPIJKERMAN/CAMERON
  [F]
4       4:52.67 22.12+36.34
Race 50Heat 1: Mens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
COMMERCIAL
AUS  [E]
5       3:35.37  0.00
2nd
UNION ROWING CLUB CHRI
NZL  [E]
6       3:47.28 11.91+11.91
3rd
NEWINGTON MASTERS ROWI
AUS  [E]
7       3:47.83 0.55+12.46
4th
SYDNEY RC 1
AUS  [E]
1       3:48.67 0.84+13.30
5th
WEST END ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
2       3:49.83 1.16+14.46
6th
HAWKES BAY
NZL  [E]
8       3:54.99 5.16+19.62
7th
BRISBANE AND GPS ROWIN
AUS  [E]
4       4:05.49 10.50+30.12
8th
MACKAY ROWING CLUB
AUS  [F]
3       4:25.05 19.56+49.68
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 51Heat 2: Mens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WHAKATANE ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
2       3:39.59  0.00
2nd
HOROWHENUA ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
6       3:48.07 8.48+8.48
3rd
AVIRON LACHINE ROWING
CAN  [E]
4       3:48.42 0.35+8.83
4th
BLENHEIM RC 2
NZL  [E]
7       3:54.75 6.33+15.16
5th
WENTWORTH DISTRICT ROW
AUS  [E]
5       3:57.52 2.77+17.93
6th
TE AWAMUTU ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
1       4:13.95 16.43+34.36
 
ZNAMYA
RUS  [E]
3  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 52Heat 3: Mens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WAIKATO ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
6       3:34.87  0.00
2nd
DUNSTAN ARM
NZL  [E]
1       3:42.64 7.77+7.77
3rd
CLIFTON
NZL  [E]
5       3:42.90 0.26+8.03
4th
HAWKE'S BAY ROWING CLU
NZL  [E]
2       3:43.59 0.69+8.72
5th
AUCKLAND ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
3       3:46.19 2.60+11.32
6th
SANDY BAY
AUS  [E]
4       3:55.81 9.62+20.94
7th
BAY OF PLENTY COAST
NZL  [E]
7       4:00.14 4.33+25.27
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 53Heat 4: Mens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BOHEMIANS PRAHA
CZE  [E]
3       3:32.32  0.00
2nd
MERCER ROWING CLUB
NZL  [F]
7       3:38.76 6.44+6.44
3rd
DYNAMO MOSCOW
RUS  [E]
6       3:42.55 3.79+10.23
4th
MOSMAN
AUS  [E]
2       3:45.41 2.86+13.09
5th
NORTH SHORE ROWING CLU
NZL  [E]
5       3:48.52 3.11+16.20
6th
AUCKLAND ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
1       3:50.75 2.23+18.43
 
BOYD AND KERRIGAN
NZL  [F]
4  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 54Heat 1: Womens F Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
DERWENT MERCANTILE
AUS  [F]
2       4:14.43  0.00
2nd
AUCKLAND ROWING CLUB
NZL  [F]
7       4:16.32 1.89+1.89
3rd
RIGA ROWERS CLUB
LVA  [F]
4       4:17.98 1.66+3.55
4th
WIDE BAY ROWING CLUB
AUS  [F]
6       4:19.37 1.39+4.94
5th
MOSMAN ROWING CLUB
AUS  [G]
8       4:22.64 3.27+8.21
6th
BAY OF PLENTY COAST
NZL  [F]
5       4:36.74 14.10+22.31
7th
MACKAY ROWING CLUB 2
AUS  [F]
3       4:39.48 2.74+25.05
8th
TEAM 168.24
AUS  [G]
1       5:10.14 30.66+55.71
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 55Heat 2: Womens F Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
AUS  [F]
2       4:12.93  0.00
2nd
HAWTHORN ROWING CLUB
AUS  [F]
4       4:16.16 3.23+3.23
3rd
VILNIUS MASTERS ROWING
LTU  [F]
3       4:16.23 0.07+3.30
4th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
AUS  [F]
8       4:21.29 5.06+8.36
5th
RIVERTON
NZL  [F]
6       4:28.53 7.24+15.60
6th
ST GEORGES ROWING CLUB
NZL  [F]
7       4:31.24 2.71+18.31
7th
BLENHEIM ROWING CLUB I
NZL  [F]
5       4:36.25 5.01+23.32
 
MACKAY ROWING CLUB 1
AUS  [F]
1  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 56Heat 3: Womens F Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE 1
USA  [F]
4       4:16.79  0.00
2nd
COLLEGE CLUB SEATTLE
USA  [F]
2       4:20.27 3.48+3.48
3rd
PALO ALTO ROWING CLUB
USA  [F]
6       4:22.09 1.82+5.30
4th
CORIO BAY ROWING CLUB
AUS  [G]
7       4:22.94 0.85+6.15
5th
CRC
AUS  [F]
3       4:23.03 0.09+6.24
6th
DELTA DEAS ROWING CLUB
CAN  [F]
1       4:25.58 2.55+8.79
7th
SUNSHINE COAST ROWING
AUS  [F]
5       4:39.64 14.06+22.85
8th
TEAM 168.31
  [F]
8       4:51.38 11.74+34.59
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 57Heat 4: Womens F Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
KLAIPEDA ROWING MASTER
  [F]
5       4:26.68  0.00
2nd
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE 2
USA  [F]
4       4:29.40 2.72+2.72
3rd
TE AWAMUTU ROWING CLUB
NZL  [F]
6       4:31.66 2.26+4.98
4th
PETERBOROUGH ROWING CL
CAN  [F]
7       4:42.00 10.34+15.32
5th
RIVERTON ROWING CLUB
NZL  [F]
2       4:46.49 4.49+19.81
6th
SAINT GEORGES ROWING C
NZL  [F]
1       4:48.93 2.44+22.25
7th
ST GEORGES ROWING CLUB
NZL  [F]
3       4:49.78 0.85+23.10
 
TEAM 168.24
AUS  [G]
8           
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 58Heat 1: Mens B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NORLING, B
NZL  [B]
6       3:50.84  0.00
2nd
CRYER, D
NZL  [B]
7       3:52.51 1.67+1.67
3rd
GORDON, R
CAN  [B]
1       3:59.56 7.05+8.72
4th
SMITH, J
AUS  [C]
3       4:06.19 6.63+15.35
5th
ADOMAITIS, L
LTU  [B]
5       4:07.56 1.37+16.72
6th
MANSER, M
AUS  [B]
8       4:32.06 24.50+41.22
7th
BRINE, S
NZL  [D]
2       4:57.85 25.79+1:07.01
 
JONES, M
NZL  [C]
4  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 59Heat 2: Mens B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
STEPHENSON, J
NZL  [B]
3       3:43.71  0.00
2nd
SMITH, S
NZL  [B]
1       3:45.40 1.69+1.69
3rd
BIRD, P
AUS  [B]
6       3:47.21 1.81+3.50
4th
PEARCE, T
NZL  [B]
2       3:47.84 0.63+4.13
5th
METS, A
USA  [B]
4       3:59.70 11.86+15.99
6th
COUZYN, N
NZL  [B]
5       4:27.57 27.87+43.86
 
MAEL, B
NZL  [B]
7  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 60Heat 3: Mens B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PAVLOV, D
RUS  [B]
1       3:47.97  0.00
2nd
BENFELL, M
NZL  [B]
6       3:50.67 2.70+2.70
3rd
MITAS, P
NLD  [C]
2       3:51.30 0.63+3.33
4th
BEALING, A
NZL  [B]
4       3:58.95 7.65+10.98
5th
GOBEL, S
DEU  [B]
3       4:07.79 8.84+19.82
6th
VANUATU 1
AUS  [B]
5       4:18.06 10.27+30.09
 
HICKLING, D
GBR  [B]
7  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 61Heat 1: Womens E Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TEAM 163.11
NZL  [E]
5       4:27.65  0.00
2nd
RIGA ROWERS CLUB
LVA  [E]
7       4:28.38 0.73+0.73
3rd
HAWTHORN
AUS  [E]
3       4:29.39 1.01+1.74
4th
PORT CHALMERS UNITED R
NZL  [E]
2       4:32.73 3.34+5.08
5th
BAY OF PLENTY COAST
NZL  [E]
6       4:34.59 1.86+6.94
6th
SANDY BAY
AUS  [E]
4       4:39.60 5.01+11.95
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 62Heat 2: Womens E Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [E]
6       4:22.81  0.00
2nd
POWER HOUSE ROWING CLU
AUS  [E]
3       4:29.03 6.22+6.22
3rd
SDRC
USA  [E]
5       4:36.53 7.50+13.72
4th
RIVER CITY WOMEN'S ROW
AUS  [E]
7       4:36.66 0.13+13.85
5th
COMMERCIAL ROWING CLUB
AUS  [E]
4       4:42.01 5.35+19.20
6th
ST GEORGES
NZL  [E]
2       4:46.25 4.24+23.44
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 63Heat 1: Womens A Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CROMWELL ROWING CLUB
NZL  [A]
4       3:59.82  0.00
2nd
CARRUM ROWING CLUB
AUS  [A]
2       4:05.55 5.73+5.73
3rd
TE AWAMUTU ROWING CLUB
NZL  [B]
3       4:15.11 9.56+15.29
4th
WELLINGTON ROWING CLUB
NZL  [A]
7       4:22.12 7.01+22.30
5th
UNION ROWING CLUB
NZL  [B]
5       4:43.79 21.67+43.97
6th
TEAM 166.11
NZL  [A]
6       4:52.95 9.16+53.13
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 64Heat 2: Womens A Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WEST END ROWING CLUB
NZL  [A]
6       3:51.67  0.00
2nd
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [A]
4       3:57.47 5.80+5.80
3rd
AUCKLAND ROWING CLUB
NZL  [B]
3       4:02.13 4.66+10.46
4th
NORTH SHORE ROWING CLU
NZL  [A]
7       4:07.88 5.75+16.21
5th
DYNAMO MOSCOW
RUS  [B]
5       4:24.43 16.55+32.76
6th
HOROWHENUA ROWING CLUB
NZL  [B]
2       4:40.88 16.45+49.21
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 65Heat 1: Mens H Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
RYAN, R
NZL  [H]
7       4:18.79  0.00
2nd
CRONIN, R
NZL  [H]
6       4:23.04 4.25+4.25
3rd
REDDEL, R
AUS  [H]
3       4:29.87 6.83+11.08
4th
WEARNE, G
AUS  [H]
4       4:31.32 1.45+12.53
5th
VAN PROOYEN, P
AUS  [H]
5       4:36.73 5.41+17.94
6th
CARGILL, W
NZL  [H]
1       4:38.40 1.67+19.61
7th
LARSEN, B
NZL  [H]
2       4:42.88 4.48+24.09
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 66Heat 2: Mens H Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WILSON, J
NZL  [H]
7       4:27.98  0.00
2nd
MURRAY, F
NZL  [H]
4       4:33.29 5.31+5.31
3rd
SUKHORUCHENKO, B
UKR  [H]
3       4:38.43 5.14+10.45
4th
GEORGE, C
GBR  [H]
1       4:39.03 0.60+11.05
5th
BENSON, P
AUS  [H]
2       4:59.14 20.11+31.16
 
PARKER, W
NZL  [H]
5  SCRATCHED
 
HOLE, J
AUS  [H]
6  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 67Heat 3: Mens H Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ADACHI, A
JPN  [H]
4       4:14.04  0.00
2nd
RUSH, T
NZL  [H]
5       4:15.18 1.14+1.14
3rd
CARTER, C
USA  [H]
3       4:17.79 2.61+3.75
4th
SYKES, J
AUS  [H]
6       4:24.86 7.07+10.82
5th
COOKE, N
NZL  [H]
7       5:33.44 1:08.58+1:19.40
 
ORSI, R
USA  [H]
2  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 68Heat 1: Mens D Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MENS D COXLESS FOUR
NZL  [D]
3       3:23.67  0.00
2nd
KENT MITCHELL
  [D]
7       3:25.17 1.50+1.50
3rd
SACRAMENTO MASTERS
  [D]
6       3:26.05 0.88+2.38
4th
SGRC COXLESS D4- LUDO
NZL  [D]
2       3:28.32 2.27+4.65
5th
CRC AND TATTS D4-
AUS  [D]
4       3:30.51 2.19+6.84
6th
YARRA YARRA ROWING CLU
  [D]
5       3:35.33 4.82+11.66
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 69Heat 2: Mens D Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
AUCKLAND MICHELIN MEN
NZL  [D]
3       3:29.67  0.00
2nd
MOBRF
  [E]
4       3:37.43 7.76+7.76
3rd
ARC BOWWAVE
NZL  [D]
2       3:39.50 2.07+9.83
4th
HAURAKI MENS D COXLESS
NZL  [D]
6       3:39.73 0.23+10.06
5th
CAMBRIDGE MENS D FOUR
NZL  [D]
5       3:40.43 0.70+10.76
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 70Heat 1: Womens B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SCHEFFER, J
NZL  [B]
2       4:20.73  0.00
2nd
MAHONEY, K
NZL  [C]
3       4:24.38 3.65+3.65
3rd
LIDDELL, E
NZL  [B]
6       4:32.39 8.01+11.66
4th
SAWBRIDGE, S
NZL  [B]
5       4:33.71 1.32+12.98
5th
GRASSER, T
NZL  [B]
4       4:41.49 7.78+20.76
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 71Heat 2: Womens B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WALHART, T
USA  [B]
5       4:29.43  0.00
2nd
MARSHALL, R
AUS  [B]
2       4:38.12 8.69+8.69
3rd
CERNAKOVA, E
CZE  [B]
3       4:41.12 3.00+11.69
 
ABDELHAMID, O
EGY  [B]
4  DID NOT START
 
STRANGES, M
CAN  [C]
6  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 72Heat 1: Womens D Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
  [D]
2       3:59.17  0.00
2nd
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [D]
6       4:01.97 2.80+2.80
3rd
RIVER CITY 4+
AUS  [D]
7       4:04.79 2.82+5.62
4th
DMCRC/LINDISFARNE
AUS  [D]
4       4:05.34 0.55+6.17
5th
WOMENS D COXED FOUR
NZL  [D]
5       4:14.49 9.15+15.32
6th
WENTWORTH DISTRICT ROW
AUS  [D]
3       4:36.93 22.44+37.76
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 73Heat 2: Womens D Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
FRIDGE NINJA'S
AUS  [E]
2       4:08.05  0.00
2nd
LRC.DRC.SU
AUS  [D]
3       4:10.60 2.55+2.55
3rd
WESTERN VIKINGS
AUS  [E]
5       4:11.87 1.27+3.82
4th
HAURAKI WOMENS D COXED
NZL  [D]
4       4:12.00 0.13+3.95
5th
SANDY BAY
AUS  [D]
6       4:19.44 7.44+11.39
6th
LOOKING FOR GREG.
AUS  [D]
7       4:20.18 0.74+12.13
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 74Heat 3: Womens D Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WHANGAREI WAHINE
NZL  [D]
5       3:59.09  0.00
2nd
CBRC3
AUS  [D]
7       4:00.15 1.06+1.06
3rd
NERC
AUS  [D]
3       4:04.28 4.13+5.19
4th
CLIFFORD D FOUR
AUS  [D]
6       4:06.55 2.27+7.46
5th
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [D]
2       4:11.51 4.96+12.42
6th
COMMERCIAL WOMEN'S D C
AUS  [E]
4       4:26.06 14.55+26.97
Progress: 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 75Heat 1: Womens C Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
THE ALPHAS
AUS  [C]
2       3:47.54  0.00
2nd
AWRC + UNION WOMENS CO
NZL  [C]
4       3:49.82 2.28+2.28
3rd
CRCW4-
AUS  [C]
3       3:57.75 7.93+10.21
4th
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [C]
6       4:04.69 6.94+17.15
5th
WELLINGTON WOMEN C 4-
NZL  [C]
5       4:13.80 9.11+26.26
Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 76Heat 2: Womens C Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CAMBRIDGE OLD GIRLS
NZL  [C]
4       3:44.89  0.00
2nd
BLENHEIM/NORTH SHORE C
NZL  [D]
6       3:47.58 2.69+2.69
3rd
HAMILTON ROWING CLUB
NZL  [C]
3       3:50.55 2.97+5.66
4th
CAMBRIDGE WOMENS C4-
NZL  [C]
5       4:03.01 12.46+18.12
Progress: 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Race 77Heat 1: Mens F Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
DYNAMO MOSCOW
  [F]
3       3:24.27  0.00
2nd
AWRC MENS F EIGHT
  [F]
6       3:26.07 1.80+1.80
3rd
CBRC14
AUS  [F]
7       3:27.44 1.37+3.17
4th
WELLINGTON F EIGHT
NZL  [F]
4       3:28.24 0.80+3.97
5th
DINAMO-KAMAZ-TATARSTAN
RUS  [F]
5       3:29.55 1.31+5.28
6th
BRISBANE TATTERSALLS
AUS  [F]
2       3:41.59 12.04+17.32
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 78Heat 2: Mens F Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BANKS/MELBOURNE/TOOWON
AUS  [F]
6       3:16.17  0.00
2nd
KENT MITCHELL
USA  [F]
4       3:19.65 3.48+3.48
3rd
UPPER THAMES F8
  [F]
5       3:24.47 4.82+8.30
4th
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [F]
7       3:32.48 8.01+16.31
5th
ST GEORGES ROWING MENS
NZL  [F]
3       3:36.12 3.64+19.95
6th
FREMANTLE
  [F]
2       3:45.13 9.01+28.96
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 79Semi-Final 1: Mens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
COMMERCIAL
AUS  [E]
5       3:30.50  0.00
2nd
BOHEMIANS PRAHA
CZE  [E]
4       3:34.38 3.88+3.88
3rd
DUNSTAN ARM
NZL  [E]
6       3:37.66 3.28+7.16
4th
HOROWHENUA ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
3       3:39.39 1.73+8.89
5th
DYNAMO MOSCOW
RUS  [E]
7       3:41.43 2.04+10.93
6th
HAWKE'S BAY ROWING CLU
NZL  [E]
1       3:45.59 4.16+15.09
7th
NEWINGTON MASTERS ROWI
AUS  [E]
2       3:47.56 1.97+17.06
8th
BLENHEIM RC 2
NZL  [E]
8       3:55.02 7.46+24.52
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 80Semi-Final 2: Mens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WHAKATANE ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
4       3:32.24  0.00
2nd
MERCER ROWING CLUB
NZL  [F]
3       3:33.43 1.19+1.19
3rd
WAIKATO ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
5       3:33.53 0.10+1.29
4th
MOSMAN
AUS  [E]
1       3:39.36 5.83+7.12
5th
AVIRON LACHINE ROWING
CAN  [E]
7       3:39.62 0.26+7.38
6th
CLIFTON
NZL  [E]
2       3:39.94 0.32+7.70
7th
UNION ROWING CLUB CHRI
NZL  [E]
6       3:42.56 2.62+10.32
8th
SYDNEY RC 1
AUS  [E]
8       3:50.07 7.51+17.83
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 81Semi-Final 1: Womens F Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
AUS  [F]
5       4:11.64  0.00
2nd
HAWTHORN ROWING CLUB
AUS  [F]
3       4:16.56 4.92+4.92
3rd
COLLEGE CLUB SEATTLE
USA  [F]
6       4:18.36 1.80+6.72
4th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
AUS  [F]
1       4:19.93 1.57+8.29
5th
PALO ALTO ROWING CLUB
USA  [F]
2       4:22.35 2.42+10.71
6th
WIDE BAY ROWING CLUB
AUS  [F]
8       4:26.27 3.92+14.63
7th
KLAIPEDA ROWING MASTER
  [F]
4       4:28.85 2.58+17.21
8th
TE AWAMUTU ROWING CLUB
NZL  [F]
7       4:31.20 2.35+19.56
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 82Semi-Final 2: Womens F Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE 1
USA  [F]
4       4:14.28  0.00
2nd
DERWENT MERCANTILE
AUS  [F]
5       4:18.79 4.51+4.51
3rd
RIGA ROWERS CLUB
LVA  [F]
7       4:19.49 0.70+5.21
4th
VILNIUS MASTERS ROWING
LTU  [F]
2       4:19.87 0.38+5.59
5th
AUCKLAND ROWING CLUB
NZL  [F]
6       4:23.16 3.29+8.88
6th
CORIO BAY ROWING CLUB
AUS  [G]
8       4:24.55 1.39+10.27
7th
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE 2
USA  [F]
3       4:26.67 2.12+12.39
 
PETERBOROUGH ROWING CL
CAN  [F]
1           
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 83Semi-Final 1: Mens B Single Scull

CANCELLED
Race 84Semi-Final 2: Mens B Single Scull

CANCELLED
Race 85Final: Womens G Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TOOWONG ROWING CLUB
AUS  [G]
3       4:31.67  0.00
2nd
ST GEORGES ROWING CLUB
NZL  [G]
4       4:32.92 1.25+1.25
3rd
DRUMMOYNE ROWING CLUB
AUS  [G]
1       4:36.39 3.47+4.72
4th
NORTH ESK ROWING CLUB
AUS  [G]
5       4:38.69 2.30+7.02
5th
TOOWONG ROWING CLUB
AUS  [G]
7       4:42.89 4.20+11.22
6th
MERSEY ROWING CLUB
AUS  [G]
2       4:48.44 5.55+16.77
7th
CORIO BAY ROWING CLUB,
AUS  [G]
6       4:55.12 6.68+23.45
Race 86Final: Womens H-K Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
AUS  [H]
8       5:16.78  0.00
Race 87Final: Mens I Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WAIKATO ROWING CLUB
NZL  [I]
4       4:04.64  0.00
2nd
KENT MITCHELL
USA  [I]
2       4:07.41 2.77+2.77
3rd
RIGATAS
  [I]
6       4:20.87 13.46+16.23
4th
CORIO BAY ROWING CLUB
AUS  [I]
5       4:22.45 1.58+17.81
5th
BLENHEIM ROWING CLUB I
NZL  [I]
3       4:31.33 8.88+26.69
6th
ROTORUA
  [K]
7       5:13.55 42.22+1:08.91
Race 88Final: Womens E Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [E]
4       4:12.63  0.00
2nd
HAWTHORN
AUS  [E]
7       4:15.74 3.11+3.11
3rd
POWER HOUSE ROWING CLU
AUS  [E]
6       4:16.50 0.76+3.87
4th
RIGA ROWERS CLUB
LVA  [E]
3       4:18.77 2.27+6.14
5th
TEAM 163.11
NZL  [E]
5       4:20.69 1.92+8.06
6th
RIVER CITY WOMEN'S ROW
AUS  [E]
8       4:30.64 9.95+18.01
7th
PORT CHALMERS UNITED R
NZL  [E]
1       4:32.52 1.88+19.89
8th
SDRC
USA  [E]
2       4:33.71 1.19+21.08
Race 89Final: Mens G Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MELBOURNE RC/DERWENT M
AUS  [G]
7       3:39.87  0.00
2nd
PRC COMPOSITE MG4+
  [G]
4       3:40.60 0.73+0.73
3rd
DINAMO-KAMAZ-TATARSTAN
  [G]
2       3:42.30 1.70+2.43
4th
MOSMAN ROWING CLUB
AUS  [G]
5       3:45.91 3.61+6.04
5th
MOSMAN ROWING CLUB 1
AUS  [G]
1       3:51.68 5.77+11.81
6th
EDMONTON ROWING CLUB
CAN  [G]
6       4:04.53 12.85+24.66
7th
ASSIE
LVA  [G]
3       4:04.80 0.27+24.93
Race 90Final: Mens E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WHAKATANE ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
5       3:24.67  0.00
2nd
COMMERCIAL
AUS  [E]
4       3:26.30 1.63+1.63
3rd
BOHEMIANS PRAHA
CZE  [E]
6       3:29.01 2.71+4.34
4th
MERCER ROWING CLUB
NZL  [F]
3       3:38.95 9.94+14.28
5th
DUNSTAN ARM
NZL  [E]
2       3:42.32 3.37+17.65
6th
MOSMAN
AUS  [E]
1       3:44.59 2.27+19.92
7th
WAIKATO ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
7       5:01.35 1:16.76+1:36.68
 
HOROWHENUA ROWING CLUB
NZL  [E]
8  DID NOT START
Race 91Final: Womens A Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WEST END ROWING CLUB
NZL  [A]
4       3:49.28  0.00
2nd
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [A]
6       3:52.36 3.08+3.08
3rd
CROMWELL ROWING CLUB
NZL  [A]
5       3:53.86 1.50+4.58
4th
AUCKLAND ROWING CLUB
NZL  [B]
2       3:58.33 4.47+9.05
5th
NORTH SHORE ROWING CLU
NZL  [A]
8       3:59.60 1.27+10.32
6th
CARRUM ROWING CLUB
AUS  [A]
3       4:03.24 3.64+13.96
7th
TE AWAMUTU ROWING CLUB
NZL  [B]
7       4:06.98 3.74+17.70
8th
WELLINGTON ROWING CLUB
NZL  [A]
1       4:17.30 10.32+28.02
Race 92Final: Mens H Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
RYAN, R
NZL  [H]
4       4:07.45  0.00
2nd
RUSH, T
NZL  [H]
2       4:09.78 2.33+2.33
3rd
ADACHI, A
JPN  [H]
5       4:12.79 3.01+5.34
4th
CARTER, C
USA  [H]
1       4:14.03 1.24+6.58
5th
SYKES, J
AUS  [H]
8       4:18.19 4.16+10.74
6th
WILSON, J
NZL  [H]
3       4:25.11 6.92+17.66
7th
CRONIN, R
NZL  [H]
6       4:28.08 2.97+20.63
8th
MURRAY, F
NZL  [H]
7       4:30.21 2.13+22.76
Race 93Final: Womens F Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE 1
USA  [F]
4       4:05.56  0.00
2nd
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
AUS  [F]
5       4:08.63 3.07+3.07
3rd
HAWTHORN ROWING CLUB
AUS  [F]
3       4:11.53 2.90+5.97
4th
COLLEGE CLUB SEATTLE
USA  [F]
7       4:12.88 1.35+7.32
5th
VILNIUS MASTERS ROWING
LTU  [F]
8       4:14.47 1.59+8.91
6th
DERWENT MERCANTILE
AUS  [F]
6       4:15.61 1.14+10.05
7th
RIGA ROWERS CLUB
LVA  [F]
2       4:21.66 6.05+16.10
8th
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
AUS  [F]
1       4:30.74 9.08+25.18
Race 94Final: Mens D Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
KENT MITCHELL
  [D]
6       3:13.77  0.00
2nd
MENS D COXLESS FOUR
NZL  [D]
4       3:18.61 4.84+4.84
3rd
SACRAMENTO MASTERS
  [D]
2       3:21.18 2.57+7.41
4th
AUCKLAND MICHELIN MEN
NZL  [D]
5       3:22.47 1.29+8.70
5th
SGRC COXLESS D4- LUDO
NZL  [D]
8       3:27.78 5.31+14.01
6th
MOBRF
  [E]
3       3:39.69 11.91+25.92
7th
HAURAKI MENS D COXLESS
NZL  [D]
1       3:40.67 0.98+26.90
8th
ARC BOWWAVE
NZL  [D]
7       3:42.17 1.50+28.40
Race 95Final: Mens A Coxless Pair
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
TEAM 170.06
NZL  [A]
5       3:22.37  0.00
2nd
HAMILTON ROWING CLUB
NZL  [A]
1       3:24.45 2.08+2.08
3rd
TASMANIA UNIVERSITY BO
AUS  [C]
7       3:36.40 11.95+14.03
4th
WEST END ROWING CLUB
NZL  [B]
3       3:40.41 4.01+18.04
5th
SAK TARTU
EST  [C]
4       3:43.78 3.37+21.41
6th
BLACK MOUNTAIN ROWING
AUS  [C]
2       3:44.71 0.93+22.34
7th
WELLINGTON ROWING CLUB
NZL  [A]
8       3:53.41 8.70+31.04
 
NORTH ESK ROWING CLUB
AUS  [B]
6  DID NOT START
Race 96Final: Womens B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SCHEFFER, J
NZL  [B]
5       4:02.44  0.00
2nd
MAHONEY, K
NZL  [C]
3       4:10.57 8.13+8.13
3rd
WALHART, T
USA  [B]
4       4:17.83 7.26+15.39
4th
SAWBRIDGE, S
NZL  [B]
1       4:34.36 16.53+31.92
5th
CERNAKOVA, E
CZE  [B]
2       4:36.66 2.30+34.22
6th
MARSHALL, R
AUS  [B]
6       4:38.61 1.95+36.17
7th
LIDDELL, E
NZL  [B]
7       4:38.83 0.22+36.39
Race 97Final: Womens D Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
  [D]
5       3:51.96  0.00
2nd
WHANGAREI WAHINE
NZL  [D]
3       3:57.83 5.87+5.87
3rd
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [D]
7       3:58.49 0.66+6.53
4th
CBRC3
AUS  [D]
6       3:59.63 1.14+7.67
5th
FRIDGE NINJA'S
AUS  [E]
4       4:02.12 2.49+10.16
6th
NERC
AUS  [D]
1       4:03.93 1.81+11.97
7th
RIVER CITY 4+
AUS  [D]
8       4:05.97 2.04+14.01
8th
LRC.DRC.SU
AUS  [D]
2       4:16.89 10.92+24.93
Race 98Final: Mens B Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SMITH, S
NZL  [B]
7       3:37.66  0.00
2nd
NORLING, B
NZL  [B]
5       3:39.15 1.49+1.49
3rd
STEPHENSON, J
NZL  [B]
3       3:41.64 2.49+3.98
4th
PAVLOV, D
RUS  [B]
4       3:42.55 0.91+4.89
5th
BIRD, P
AUS  [B]
1       3:43.21 0.66+5.55
6th
PEARCE, T
NZL  [B]
8       3:44.60 1.39+6.94
7th
CRYER, D
NZL  [B]
2       3:46.27 1.67+8.61
8th
BENFELL, M
NZL  [B]
6       3:53.50 7.23+15.84
Race 99Final: Womens C Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BLENHEIM/NORTH SHORE C
NZL  [D]
3       3:40.38  0.00
2nd
THE ALPHAS
AUS  [C]
4       3:40.54 0.16+0.16
3rd
CAMBRIDGE OLD GIRLS
NZL  [C]
5       3:41.33 0.79+0.95
4th
AWRC + UNION WOMENS CO
NZL  [C]
6       3:43.73 2.40+3.35
5th
HAMILTON ROWING CLUB
NZL  [C]
7       3:50.38 6.65+10.00
6th
CRCW4-
AUS  [C]
2       4:01.56 11.18+21.18
7th
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [C]
8       4:02.82 1.26+22.44
8th
CAMBRIDGE WOMENS C4-
NZL  [C]
1       4:08.64 5.82+28.26
Race 100Final: Mens F Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BANKS/MELBOURNE/TOOWON
AUS  [F]
5       3:07.27  0.00
2nd
KENT MITCHELL
USA  [F]
3       3:12.68 5.41+5.41
3rd
DYNAMO MOSCOW
  [F]
4       3:14.87 2.19+7.60
4th
UPPER THAMES F8
  [F]
7       3:19.87 5.00+12.60
5th
AWRC MENS F EIGHT
  [F]
6       3:22.26 2.39+14.99
6th
CBRC14
AUS  [F]
2       3:26.58 4.32+19.31
7th
WELLINGTON F EIGHT
NZL  [F]
8       3:27.06 0.48+19.79
8th
CHINOOK PERFORMANCE
USA  [F]
1       3:27.20 0.14+19.93
Race 101Final: Mens C Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
WAIKATO ROWING CLUB 19
  [C]
6       2:58.55  0.00
2nd
AUCKLAND MICHELIN MEN
NZL  [C]
4       2:59.33 0.78+0.78
3rd
WEST END ROWING CLUB M
NZL  [C]
1       3:01.75 2.42+3.20
4th
ENERGY RC, ST.PETERSBU
RUS  [C]
7       3:02.04 0.29+3.49
5th
SPC ROWERS OF OLD 8+ 4
NZL  [C]
5       3:16.60 14.56+18.05
6th
WENTWORTH DISTRICT ROW
AUS  [D]
2       3:26.39 9.79+27.84
7th
GRAMMAR OLDBOYS EIGHT
NZL  [C]
8       3:27.64 1.25+29.09
8th
MENS C COXED EIGHT
NZL  [C]
3       3:29.40 1.76+30.85